CCertihomes
305 e Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846

$3,000

3 beds 1 baths — Built 19600 days on marketActive

About this home

Welcome home to this lovingly cared-for 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in Middlesex Borough. Freshly painted from top to bottom. Beautiful wood floors throughout, adding warmth and character to every room. The three comfortable bedrooms provide flexibility for a home office. Updated eat in kitchen and full bath. The large living area provides space for dining and living room for open concept floorplan. Washer/dryer is provided in the basement for convenience along with additional storage.Outside, you'll find a private yard, perfect for summer barbecues, gardening, or entertaining. Off-street driveway parking means no more circling the block, a real bonus in any season.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$364/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$22
Principal + interest$14
Property tax + insurance$7
PMI / 2nd mortgage$1
Utilities
$319
Heating + cooling$30
Internet + TV + phone$143
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$112
Car insurance + maintenance$112
Other (entertainment)
$143
$364/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$4,636/mo
Purchase price
$3,000
Down payment
$150 (5%)
Loan amount
$2,850
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Style
Ranch
Year built
1960
Lot size
—
Stories
1
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
—
MLS #
2706097R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Basement
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorRangeWasherStove/OvenMicrowave OvenGas Water Heater
Interior
3 BedroomsKitchenLiving RoomBath FullNone
Parking
Driveway
Kitchen
Eat-in Kitchen
Dining
Living Dining Combo
Security
Smoke Detector(s)
Flooring
Ceramic Tile, Wood
Sewer
Public Sewer

Lot features

Level

Neighborhood — 08846

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population13,6578,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since19909.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density4,0431,137—
Male6,6844,307,827147,432,321
Female6,9734,525,010151,655,844
Never Married2,5831,965,81163,775,926
Married6,0113,647,435123,120,365
Separated352391,23912,639,686
Widowed981515,17215,467,586
Divorced974529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold5,0033,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.722.732.60
Medial Age37.9537.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$69,439$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$82,714$83,312$63,629
P C I$30,699$30,662$24,529
M D I$56,961$52,505$41,133
A T H E$61,865$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J70.93%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8846

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/12/2026. Provided courtesy of WEICHERT CO REALTORS via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

305 e Street · Middlesex — $3,000 · Certihomes