CCertihomes
3 edinburgh Drive #B, Monroe, NJ 08831

$2,580

2 beds 2 baths — Built 19910 days on marketActive

About this home

Welcome to this beautifully situated rental in the desirable 55+ community of Concordia ground floor model, where comfort and peaceful surroundings come together effortlessly. Nestled along the golf course, this charming 2-bedroom, 2- full bath home offers scenic views and a relaxing lifestyle. Inside, you'll find a spacious living and dining room that flows naturally, creating an inviting space for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary bedroom features a WIC and a double-sink full bath, offering both convenience and privacy. A second bedroom and full bath make it easy to accommodate guests. The large size of patio is an ideal place to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day while taking in the serene views. Additional features include an attached one-car garage and the ease of living within a well-maintained, amenity-rich community. Come enjoy a lifestyle that feels both relaxed and connected in one of Concordia's most sought-after locations. Available on 11/15/2026.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$386/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$19
Principal + interest$12
Property tax + insurance$6
PMI / 2nd mortgage$1
Utilities
$324
Heating + cooling$25
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$127
Car insurance + maintenance$127
Other (entertainment)
$158
$386/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$4,614/mo
Purchase price
$2,580
Down payment
$129 (5%)
Loan amount
$2,451
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Condo/TH
Style
Patio Home
Year built
1991
Lot size
—
Stories
1
Heating
Baseboard, Radiant, Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
—
MLS #
2706109R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Garage (1)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenRefrigeratorRangeWasherStove/OvenWasher/DryerGas Water Heater
Interior
Entrance Foyer2 BedroomsKitchenLaundry RoomLibrary/OfficeBath FullBath MainDining RoomFamily RoomNone
Exterior
Patio
Community
ClubhouseNurse 24 HoursOutdoor PoolGatedTennis Court(s)Jog/Bike Path
Parking
GarageAttachedDriveway
Patio & porch
Patio
Pool
Outdoor Pool
Kitchen
PantryEat-in KitchenSeparate Dining Area
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Master bedroom
1st FloorTwo SinksFull Bath
Security
Security GateSmoke Detector(s)
Flooring
Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Sewer
Public Sewer

Neighborhood — 08831

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population41,3788,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199039.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density8471,137—
Male19,4314,307,827147,432,321
Female21,9474,525,010151,655,844
Never Married5,5571,965,81163,775,926
Married21,6803,647,435123,120,365
Separated1,293391,23912,639,686
Widowed4,503515,17215,467,586
Divorced1,925529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold17,4823,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.302.732.60
Medial Age47.0837.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$66,482$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$85,196$83,312$63,629
P C I$36,960$30,662$24,529
M D I$54,931$52,505$41,133
A T H E$62,833$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J76.25%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8831

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/12/2026. Provided courtesy of RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC. via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

3 edinburgh Drive #B · Monroe — $2,580 · Certihomes