CCertihomes
721 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846

$2,800

4 beds 2 baths 2,921 sqft Built 19250 days on marketActive

About this home

Very well maintained, Granite countertops, off street parking for One car. New Stove and new Washer and Dryer to be installed by Owner.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$660/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$144
Principal + interest$13
Property tax + insurance$130
PMI / 2nd mortgage$1
Utilities
$617
Heating + cooling$154
Internet + TV + phone$143
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$112
Car insurance + maintenance$112
Other (entertainment)
$143
$660/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$4,340/mo
Purchase price
$2,800
Down payment
$140 (5%)
Loan amount
$2,660
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Apartment
Style
Colonial
Year built
1925
Lot size
0.1435 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
—
MLS #
2706143R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Basement
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DryerGas Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorDishwasherStove/OvenMicrowave OvenWasher/DryerGas Water Heater
Interior
BlindsKitchen4 BedroomsBath HalfLiving RoomBath FullBath MainNone
Exterior
SidewalkYard
Community
Sidewalks
Parking
DrivewayOn SiteOn Street
Kitchen
Granite/Corian CountertopsCountry KitchenEat-in KitchenSeparate Dining Area
Dining
Dining L
Master bedroom
1st FloorFull BathHalf Bath
Security
Smoke Detector(s)
Flooring
Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Sewer
Public Sewer

Lot features

Interior Lot

Neighborhood — 08846

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population13,6578,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since19909.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density4,0431,137—
Male6,6844,307,827147,432,321
Female6,9734,525,010151,655,844
Never Married2,5831,965,81163,775,926
Married6,0113,647,435123,120,365
Separated352391,23912,639,686
Widowed981515,17215,467,586
Divorced974529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold5,0033,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.722.732.60
Medial Age37.9537.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$69,439$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$82,714$83,312$63,629
P C I$30,699$30,662$24,529
M D I$56,961$52,505$41,133
A T H E$61,865$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J70.93%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8846

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/12/2026. Provided courtesy of WILLIAMSON REALTY, INC. via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

721 Lincoln Boulevard · Middlesex — $2,800 · Certihomes