CCertihomes
159 Main Street #2, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

$1,000

0 beds 0 baths 2,520 sqft Built 19870 days on marketActive

About this home

Discover a flexible office opportunity in a convenient East Brunswick location! Situated on the second floor of a commercial building with a deli occupying the first floor, this spacious open-concept office suite is freshly painted in a neutral color palette. The versatile layout offers flexibility for a variety of professional uses and features a private entrance, half bathroom, and three on-site parking spaces included. Available for $1, 000 per month. Need additional space? An adjoining office suite featuring multiple rooms, its own private entrance, and half bathroom is also available for $1, 000 per month, or lease both suites together for a combined rate of just $1, 500 per month. An interior connecting door allows the two suites to function as one larger workspace. Conveniently located on Main Street, just off Route 18 and Old Bridge Turnpike, with easy access to major roadways and surrounding businesses. Whether you're establishing a new business, relocating, or expanding, this office space offers the flexibility to suit your needs. Two floor plans are provided: one illustrating the available open-concept suite and another showing both suites combined. Advertised rent of $1, 000 per month applies to the open-concept suite only.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$2,020/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$1,477
Principal + interest$5
Property tax + insurance$1,472
Utilities
$624
Heating + cooling$150
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$127
Car insurance + maintenance$127
Other (entertainment)
$158
$2,020/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$2,980/mo
Purchase price
$1,000
Down payment
$50 (5%)
Loan amount
$950
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Commercial
Style
—
Year built
1987
Lot size
0.2883 ac
Stories
1
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
None
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$16,368
MLS #
2706154R
County
Middlesex

Home features

Interior
FixturesLighting Fixtures
Parking
On SitePaved
Flooring
Tile, Lighting Fixtures
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer

Lot features

Corner Lot, See Remarks, Shared Building, Level

Neighborhood — 08816

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population51,1338,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199017.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density2,4211,137—
Male24,9694,307,827147,432,321
Female26,1644,525,010151,655,844
Never Married9,0001,965,81163,775,926
Married25,8003,647,435123,120,365
Separated1,198391,23912,639,686
Widowed2,344515,17215,467,586
Divorced2,204529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold17,8523,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.852.732.60
Medial Age38.6637.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$86,786$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$104,879$83,312$63,629
P C I$36,929$30,662$24,529
M D I$68,802$52,505$41,133
A T H E$72,998$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J81.81%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8816

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/12/2026. Provided courtesy of WEICHERT CO REALTORS via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.