CCertihomes
131 Leona Stewart Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534

$569,990

3 beds 3 baths 2,185 sqft1 days on marketActive

About this home

Your New Home for the Holidays Awaits! Move into your brand-new home just in time for the holidays! This stunning townhome offers an open-concept design ideal for today's lifestyle, featuring a spacious family room, dining area, and beautifully appointed kitchen on the main level, along with a convenient powder room. The designer kitchen shines with white shaker-style cabinetry, white quartz countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. Upstairs, retreat to the luxurious primary suite complete with a large walk-in closet and elegant ensuite bath with dual vanities. Two additional generously sized bedrooms, a full bath, and abundant storage complete the second floor. A versatile loft provides the perfect space for a home office, reading nook, or additional living area, and a washer and dryer are included for added convenience. Located near shopping, dining, and entertainment with easy access to I-295, I-95, Route 1, and NJ Transit for seamless commuting, this community also features a dog park, community garden, playground, and scenic outdoor spaces within the highly acclaimed Hopewell Valley Regional School District. Complete with a charming front porch and one-car garage, this December move-in opportunity lets you celebrate the season in a brand-new home. Don't wait, start making holiday memories at Collection at Hopewell and schedule your private tour today!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$4,586/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$4,358
Principal + interest$2,585
Property tax + insurance$1,559
PMI / 2nd mortgage$214
Utilities
$502
Heating + cooling$114
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$112
Car insurance + maintenance$112
Other (entertainment)
$158
$4,586/mo TLC
Budget$5,086/mo
Remaining after TLC$500/mo
Purchase price
$569,990
Down payment
$28,500 (5%)
Loan amount
$541,491
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Townhouse, Condo/TH
Style
Townhouse
Year built
—
Lot size
—
Stories
3
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
—
MLS #
2770725M
County
Mercer

At a glance

Air conditioning
Garage (1)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDisposalDryerGas Range/OvenExhaust FanMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
FirealarmEntrance FoyerBath HalfDining RoomFamily RoomKitchen3 BedroomsBath SecondBath FullLaundry RoomBeamed Ceilings
Exterior
CurbsDeckOpen Porch(es)Sidewalk
Community
Jog/Bike PathPlaygroundCurbsSidewalks
Parking
1 Car WidthAttachedGarage Door Opener
Patio & porch
DeckPorch
Kitchen
Kitchen IslandEat-in KitchenPantrySeparate Dining Area
Dining
Living Dining Combo
Master bedroom
Full BathSitting AreaTwo SinksWalk-In Closet(s)
Security
Fire Alarm
Flooring
Carpet, Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Condominium

Lot features

Interior Lot, Near Shopping

Neighborhood — 08534

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population8,2218,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199033.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density4141,137—
Male4,0924,307,827147,432,321
Female4,1304,525,010151,655,844
Never Married1,2601,965,81163,775,926
Married4,1983,647,435123,120,365
Separated227391,23912,639,686
Widowed390515,17215,467,586
Divorced380529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold2,9263,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.732.732.60
Medial Age40.2937.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$109,077$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$135,490$83,312$63,629
P C I$48,822$30,662$24,529
M D I$83,059$52,505$41,133
A T H E$87,404$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J80.52%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8534

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/12/2026. Provided courtesy of LENNAR SALES CORP via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

131 Leona Stewart Lane · Pennington — $569,990 · Certihomes