CCertihomes
7 Bunting Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08515

$1,699,900

6 beds 4 baths — Built 19930 days on marketActive

About this home

Welcome to this impressive Buchanan model, offering 4, 218 sq ft of beautifully appointed living space in Princeton Manor. Ideally situated on a desirable cul-de-sac, this exceptional 6-bedroom, 4.5-bath residence combines generous living spaces, thoughtful updates, and inviting indoor-outdoor amenities. Step inside to an impressive 2-story foyer and hardwood flooring extends throughout the first floor and the main portion of the second floor, complemented by recessed lighting. The private library, complete with custom built-in cabinetry and shelving, provides an ideal setting for a home office or study. The beautifully updated kitchen features granite countertops, updated sink, a new water dispenser, stainless-steel appliances, a designer backsplash, and a Viking stove. Newer microwave and dishwasher adding to the kitchen's appeal. The adjoining breakfast area offers a bright, comfortable place to start the day, with new Marvin sliding glass doors opening to the backyard oasis. Enjoy outdoor living at its finest on the oversized paver patio, featuring a pergola. A second secluded patio with lush landscaping, fire pit, new hot tub, crafted with brick pavers and is accessible from the family room. Inside, the stunning family room impresses with soaring ceilings, skylights, and a gas fireplace. A highly desirable first-floor bedroom with an adjoining full bathroom offers excellent flexibility for overnight guests, extended family, or multigenerational living. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, featuring elegant Hunter Douglas window treatments, 6 professionally organized closets, of which 3 are mirrored. The updated primary bathroom features granite countertops, dual sinks, upgraded fixtures, a soaking tub, and a separate shower with an updated glass enclosure. Additional bedrooms offer comfortable accommodations, including ceiling fans, while an updated guest bathroom adds to the home's appeal. Many bathrooms have also benefited from newer toilets and sinks. The finished basement significantly expands the home's living and recreational possibilities. Featuring carpeting, recessed lighting, a game room, versatile bonus areas, and ample storage, this flexible space can accommodate a media room, fitness area, playroom, or additional entertaining area. Professionally landscaped front and rear grounds with 12-zone sprinkler system. The driveway has a brick border and retaining wall adding to the home's curb appeal. Additional highlights include: 3 new garage door openers, newer Marvin windows throughout, brand new exterior doors and 3 sliding glass doors, new Multi-zone heating and cooling with humidifier and dehumidifier in the basement, new hot water heater, electronic air filtration system, security system, and ultra vision protective film on first-floor windows and the sliding glass doors to help reduce sun-related fading of furnishings. Come discover all that this beautiful Plainsboro home has to offer!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrJumbo at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$11,982/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$12,151
Principal + interest$7,710
Property tax + insurance$3,804
PMI / 2nd mortgage$637
Utilities
$552
Heating + cooling$148
Internet + TV + phone$140
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$122
Car insurance + maintenance$122
Other (entertainment)
$140
$11,982/mo TLC
Budget$12,482/mo
Remaining after TLC$500/mo
Purchase price
$1,699,900
Down payment
$84,995 (5%)
Loan amount
$1,614,905
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Style
Colonial
Year built
1993
Lot size
—
Stories
2
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$24,626
MLS #
2706192R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Fireplace
Basement
Garage (3)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenExhaust FanMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
BlindsCathedral Ceiling(s)High CeilingsVaulted Ceiling(s)1 BedroomEntrance FoyerLibrary/OfficeBath HalfBath FullDining RoomFamily Room2 Bedrooms3 Bedrooms4 BedroomsBath SecondBath ThirdNone
Exterior
Patio
Parking
3 Cars DeepGarageBuilt-In GarageDrivewayOn SitePaved
Patio & porch
Patio
Fireplace
Wood Burning
Kitchen
Kitchen IslandEat-in Kitchen
Dining
Dining L
Master bedroom
1st FloorFull BathHalf Bath
Spa
Bath
Flooring
Carpet, Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Fee Simple

Neighborhood — 08515

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population3788,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199011.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density3341,137—
Male1954,307,827147,432,321
Female1994,525,010151,655,844
Never Married731,965,81163,775,926
Married2153,647,435123,120,365
Separated3391,23912,639,686
Widowed12515,17215,467,586
Divorced14529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold1353,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.932.732.60
Medial Age40.5837.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$96,499$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$111,965$83,312$63,629
P C I$38,267$30,662$24,529
M D I$74,443$52,505$41,133
A T H E$77,371$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J69.70%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8515

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Open houses

  • —
  • —

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/16/2026. Provided courtesy of CENTURY 21 ABRAMS & ASSOCIATES via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

7 Bunting Court · Plainsboro — $1,699,900 · Certihomes