CCertihomes
49 Bennet Field Way, Hopewell Twp, NJ 08691

$569,990

2 beds 3 baths 1,510 sqft0 days on marketActive

About this home

Why Wait? Your New Home Is Ready Now! Welcome to the highly sought-after Chadwick floor plan in the award-winning Robbinsville Public School District, offering 1, 510 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and a one-car garage, with the opportunity to move in within 30 days. This beautifully appointed home features an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, complete with stainless-steel appliances and a dedicated dining space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy outdoor relaxation on your private patio, while 2 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Ideally located just minutes from Route 130, Route 33, Route 195, and I-95, residents enjoy convenient access to shopping, dining, and major commuting routes, along with community amenities including a clubhouse, pool, and tot lot. Quick move-in opportunities in Robbinsville are limited, so schedule your private tour today before this home is sold!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$4,563/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$4,329
Principal + interest$2,585
Property tax + insurance$1,530
PMI / 2nd mortgage$214
Utilities
$490
Heating + cooling$108
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$124
Car insurance + maintenance$124
Other (entertainment)
$158
$4,563/mo TLC
Budget$5,063/mo
Remaining after TLC$500/mo
Purchase price
$569,990
Down payment
$28,500 (5%)
Loan amount
$541,491
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Condo/TH
Style
Two Story
Year built
—
Lot size
—
Stories
2
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
—
MLS #
2770739M
County
Mercer

At a glance

Air conditioning
Garage (1)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDisposalDryerGas Range/OvenExhaust FanMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
FirealarmDining RoomBath FullFamily RoomStorageEntrance FoyerKitchenLaundry Room2 BedroomsBath MainBath SecondNone
Exterior
CurbsDeckSidewalk
Community
ClubhouseFitness CenterOutdoor PoolPlaygroundCurbsSidewalks
Parking
1 Car WidthDrivewayOn Street
Patio & porch
Deck
Pool
Outdoor PoolIn Ground
Kitchen
Eat-in KitchenSeparate Dining Area
Dining
Living Dining Combo
Master bedroom
Two SinksWalk-In Closet(s)
Security
Fire Alarm
Flooring
Carpet, See Remarks
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Condominium

Lot features

Near Shopping, Rural Area

Neighborhood — 08691

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population7,9788,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199016.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density2661,137—
Male3,9794,307,827147,432,321
Female3,9994,525,010151,655,844
Never Married1,3941,965,81163,775,926
Married4,2983,647,435123,120,365
Separated113391,23912,639,686
Widowed312515,17215,467,586
Divorced252529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold2,6353,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size3.022.732.60
Medial Age40.6037.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$97,225$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$110,539$83,312$63,629
P C I$36,918$30,662$24,529
M D I$75,073$52,505$41,133
A T H E$75,192$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J77.01%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8691

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/13/2026. Provided courtesy of LENNAR SALES CORP via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

49 Bennet Field Way · Hopewell Twp — $569,990 · Certihomes