CCertihomes
56 Farnham Square, Parlin, NJ 08859

$449,999

3 beds 3 baths — Built 19860 days on marketActive

About this home

Welcome to 56 Farnham Square in Parlin, NJ! This beautifully updated second-floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this inviting home boasts a thoughtfully designed layout with tasteful updates and a bright, airy atmosphere throughout. Generous living and dining spaces provide the perfect setting for everyday living and entertaining, while the updated interior offers a fresh, modern feel. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and everyday amenities, this move-in-ready condo is a fantastic opportunity to enjoy low-maintenance living in a desirable Parlin location. Don't miss your chance to make this beautiful home yours!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$3,488/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$3,210
Principal + interest$2,041
Property tax + insurance$1,000
PMI / 2nd mortgage$169
Utilities
$479
Heating + cooling$110
Internet + TV + phone$143
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$136
Car insurance + maintenance$136
Other (entertainment)
$143
$3,488/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$1,512/mo
Purchase price
$449,999
Down payment
$22,500 (5%)
Loan amount
$427,499
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Townhouse, Condo/TH
Style
Townhouse, End Unit
Year built
1986
Lot size
—
Stories
2
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$6,365
MLS #
2706207R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Fireplace
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenRefrigeratorWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
Entrance Foyer2 BedroomsKitchenLaundry RoomBath HalfBath FullFamily Room1 Bedroom
Exterior
DeckPatio
Parking
NoneAssigned
Patio & porch
DeckPatio
Fireplace
Gas
Kitchen
Separate Dining Area
Dining
Living Dining Combo
Master bedroom
Full Bath
Flooring
Vinyl-Linoleum
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Condominium

Lot features

Interior Lot

Neighborhood — 08859

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population28,3978,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199023.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density5,5931,137—
Male13,9824,307,827147,432,321
Female14,4154,525,010151,655,844
Never Married5,6341,965,81163,775,926
Married13,0223,647,435123,120,365
Separated839391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,568515,17215,467,586
Divorced1,633529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold10,4063,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.732.732.60
Medial Age36.8637.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$68,541$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$73,849$83,312$63,629
P C I$27,103$30,662$24,529
M D I$56,249$52,505$41,133
A T H E$57,126$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J80.95%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8859

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/13/2026. Provided courtesy of EXP REALTY, LLC via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

56 Farnham Square · Parlin — $449,999 · Certihomes