CCertihomes
11 Indiana Court #B, Matawan, NJ 07747

$300,000

2 beds 1 baths 914 sqft Built 19670 days on marketActive

About this home

Welcome to easy, low-cost living in Cheesequake Village, a welcoming 55+ community! This thoughtfully renovated lower-level unit features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a bright, open layout. The updated kitchen offers granite countertops, shaker cabinets, and brand-new stainless steel appliancesincluding a new washer and dryer! Recessed lighting and a fresh, neutral palette create an inviting feel throughout, while newer mechanicals add peace of mind. A partially finished walkout basement provides extra living or flex space, plus ample storage. Low monthly HOA fees include access to great amenities like a clubhouse, exercise room, swimming pool, and bocce courts. Nothing left to do but unpack and move right in!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$2,698/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$2,591
Principal + interest$1,361
Property tax + insurance$892
HOA$225
PMI / 2nd mortgage$113
Utilities
$449
Heating + cooling$70
Internet + TV + phone$143
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$124
Car insurance + maintenance$124
Other (entertainment)
$143
$2,698/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$2,302/mo
Purchase price
$300,000
Down payment
$15,000 (5%)
Loan amount
$285,000
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Condo/TH
Style
Ranch
Year built
1967
Lot size
0.0154 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Radiant
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Water
Public
HOA
$225 / Monthly
Annual tax
$4,333
MLS #
2706211R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Basement
Garage (1)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorRangeWasherElectric Water Heater
Interior
KitchenLaundry RoomLiving RoomDining Room2 BedroomsBath FullNone
Community
BocceClubhouseCommunity RoomOutdoor PoolFitness Center
Parking
CommonGarageBuilt-In GarageAssigned
Pool
Outdoor PoolIn Ground
Kitchen
Separate Dining Area
Dining
Living Dining Combo
Flooring
Laminate
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Condominium

Lot features

Wooded

Neighborhood — 07747

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population36,1228,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199017.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density2,7961,137—
Male17,6404,307,827147,432,321
Female18,4824,525,010151,655,844
Never Married6,8311,965,81163,775,926
Married17,3683,647,435123,120,365
Separated791391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,853515,17215,467,586
Divorced1,990529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold13,4353,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.672.732.60
Medial Age37.4837.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$80,895$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$90,720$83,312$63,629
P C I$34,065$30,662$24,529
M D I$64,640$52,505$41,133
A T H E$65,848$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J81.54%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
7747

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/13/2026. Provided courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS PARK VIEWS REA via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

11 Indiana Court #B · Matawan — $300,000 · Certihomes