CCertihomes
52 Boulder Drive, Edison, NJ 08817

$2,525

2 beds 2 baths 1,164 sqft Built 19881 days on marketActive

About this home

Well-maintained two-bedroom, two-full-bathroom condo featuring a spacious primary bedroom with a private full bathroom and WIC, a versatile second bedroom ideal for guests or a home office, and convenient in-unit laundry. Ideally located near Rutgers University, Middlesex College, Robert Wood Johnson University Hospital, and Saint Peter's University Hospital. Just minutes from shopping, dining, grocery stores, and everyday conveniences. Schedule your showing today before this opportunity is gone!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$469/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$67
Principal + interest$11
Property tax + insurance$55
PMI / 2nd mortgage$1
Utilities
$405
Heating + cooling$73
Internet + TV + phone$143
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$129
Car insurance + maintenance$129
Other (entertainment)
$143
$469/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$4,531/mo
Purchase price
$2,525
Down payment
$126 (5%)
Loan amount
$2,399
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Condo/TH
Style
Remarks
Year built
1988
Lot size
0.0009 ac
Stories
1
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
—
MLS #
2706213R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenExhaust FanRefrigeratorWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
2 BedroomsKitchenLaundry RoomLiving RoomBath SecondDining RoomUtility RoomNone
Kitchen
Kitchen Exhaust Fan
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Flooring
Ceramic Tile, Vinyl-Linoleum
Sewer
Public Sewer

Neighborhood — 08817

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population46,0878,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199017.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density4,5081,137—
Male22,6674,307,827147,432,321
Female23,4204,525,010151,655,844
Never Married10,1781,965,81163,775,926
Married20,3243,647,435123,120,365
Separated1,718391,23912,639,686
Widowed2,208515,17215,467,586
Divorced2,678529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold16,9893,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.702.732.60
Medial Age35.5137.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$70,549$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$80,178$83,312$63,629
P C I$29,712$30,662$24,529
M D I$57,581$52,505$41,133
A T H E$60,515$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J78.01%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8817

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/13/2026. Provided courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

52 Boulder Drive · Edison — $2,525 · Certihomes