CCertihomes
16 Andrew Johnson Drive #B, Monroe, NJ 08831

$359,000

2 beds 2 baths 1,318 sqft Built 19910 days on marketActive

About this home

Welcome to this freshly painted, first floor 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo with a 1 car garage located in the desirable adult community of Concordia. This Laurel model is located in one of the newer sections and is GAS Powered plus it is very close to the Clubhouse and other amenities. The large living and dining rooms feature hardwood flooring with a slider to the patio overlooking green space. The eat-in kitchen has stainless steel appliances, updated cabinetry and a tiled backsplash. The wood floors flow throughout both bedrooms. Additional highlights include a spacious primary suite with a WIC, a double door closet and a bathroom with both a shower and tub. A second bedroom and a hall bathroom with a tub/shower combination provide ample living space. The laundry room includes a newer washer (2024) with warranty and dryer. Additional amenities include newer thermal insulated windows and slider, new lighting and a Lennox gas, forced air heating and cooling system installed in 2015. Concordia is in the heart of Monroe offering indoor and outdoor pools, gym, tennis, etc. Activities galore plus the adult center that is 7 minutes from your new community, Monroe Library, 40 minutes to Princeton, 45 minutes to closest Beach, parks and tons of shopping in every direction. The HOA fee includes cable, internet and alarm.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$2,685/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$2,410
Principal + interest$1,628
Property tax + insurance$647
PMI / 2nd mortgage$135
Utilities
$403
Heating + cooling$89
Internet + TV + phone$113
Water + sewer + garbage$31
Transportation
$127
Car insurance + maintenance$127
Other (entertainment)
$113
$2,685/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$2,315/mo
Purchase price
$359,000
Down payment
$17,950 (5%)
Loan amount
$341,050
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Condo/TH
Style
Traditional
Year built
1991
Lot size
0.03 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$3,253
MLS #
2770701M
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Garage (1)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
FirealarmSecurity System2 BedroomsBath MainDining RoomBath SecondKitchenLaundry RoomLiving RoomNone
Exterior
Lawn SprinklersPatio
Community
Billiard RoomBocceClubhouseFitness CenterGolf 18 HoleIndoor PoolJog/Bike PathOutdoor PoolTennis Court(s)
Parking
1 Car WidthAttachedGarage Door OpenerDriveway
Patio & porch
Patio
Pool
IndoorOutdoor Pool
Kitchen
Eat-in Kitchen
Dining
Dining L
Master bedroom
1st FloorFull BathTwo SinksWalk-In Closet(s)
Security
Security GateFire AlarmSecurity System
Flooring
Ceramic Tile, Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Condominium

Lot features

Near Public Transit, Near Shopping, See Remarks

Neighborhood — 08831

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population41,3788,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199039.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density8471,137—
Male19,4314,307,827147,432,321
Female21,9474,525,010151,655,844
Never Married5,5571,965,81163,775,926
Married21,6803,647,435123,120,365
Separated1,293391,23912,639,686
Widowed4,503515,17215,467,586
Divorced1,925529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold17,4823,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.302.732.60
Medial Age47.0837.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$66,482$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$85,196$83,312$63,629
P C I$36,960$30,662$24,529
M D I$54,931$52,505$41,133
A T H E$62,833$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J76.25%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8831

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/14/2026. Provided courtesy of REDFIN CORPORATION via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.