CCertihomes
643-649 Georges Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

$2,500,000

0 beds 3 baths 952 sqft Built 20251 days on marketActive

About this home

Amazing Opportunity to own 6 UNITS IN two commercial Building Combine for sale in North Brunswick located on a busy county Road, one 643 George Rd is 2025 New Built building with 3 unit, first floor with Retail front store DHL, include 2nd floor two units new apartment with 2bed 1 Full bath, and storage room. And 649 Georges Rd contains two open restaurant(sale does not include business, building and land only) and 2nd floor with apartment, fully Rented, great tenants, building come with plenty parking space, very low taxes. Close all Major Road. BUS, AND TRAIN. MUST SEE. GOOD FOR OWNER FUTURE HOME AND BUSINESS. GREAT INVESTMENT. CASH FLOW.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrJumbo at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$15,952/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$16,414
Principal + interest$11,339
Property tax + insurance$4,137
PMI / 2nd mortgage$938
Utilities
$487
Heating + cooling$82
Internet + TV + phone$157
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$129
Car insurance + maintenance$129
Other (entertainment)
$157
$15,952/mo TLC
Budget$16,452/mo
Remaining after TLC$500/mo
Purchase price
$2,500,000
Down payment
$125,000 (5%)
Loan amount
$2,375,000
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Commercial
Style
—
Year built
2025
Lot size
0.2066 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Baseboard, Forced Air, Separate Control, Separate Furnaces
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), A/C Central - Some, Window Unit(s), Separate Control
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$22,477
MLS #
2706297R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning

Home features

Interior
Storage
Community
Extra Storage
Parking
Parking LotDrivewayOpenPaved
Flooring
Concrete, Tile, Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer

Lot features

Near Shopping, Near Train, Commercial Area

Neighborhood — 08902

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population40,1438,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199029.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density2,9271,137—
Male20,0244,307,827147,432,321
Female20,1194,525,010151,655,844
Never Married8,9151,965,81163,775,926
Married16,8433,647,435123,120,365
Separated2,138391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,691515,17215,467,586
Divorced2,653529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold15,0133,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.602.732.60
Medial Age35.3937.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$69,227$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$84,234$83,312$63,629
P C I$32,309$30,662$24,529
M D I$56,700$52,505$41,133
A T H E$62,094$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J70.05%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8902

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/14/2026. Provided courtesy of REALMART REALTY LLC via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

643-649 Georges Road · North Brunswick — $2,500,000 · Certihomes