CCertihomes
19 Lear Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

$2,400

2 beds 1 baths — Built 19850 days on marketActive

About this home

Move-In Ready, Fully Remodeled 3-Level Condo! Beautifully updated unit featuring a brand-new kitchen with stainless steel appliances, completely renovated bathroom, fresh carpeting and laminate flooring, and fresh paint throughout. Enjoy the cozy fireplace and your own private balcony, perfect for relaxing outdoors. New washer and dryer conveniently located in the unit. Enjoy resort-style living with a community pool and tennis courts. Ideally located near NYC bus transportation and shopping, making it perfect for commuters. Don't miss this wonderful rental opportunity!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$440/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$18
Principal + interest$11
Property tax + insurance$6
PMI / 2nd mortgage$1
Utilities
$384
Heating + cooling$30
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$127
Car insurance + maintenance$127
Other (entertainment)
$158
$440/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$4,560/mo
Purchase price
$2,400
Down payment
$120 (5%)
Loan amount
$2,280
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Condo/TH
Style
Contemporary
Year built
1985
Lot size
0.027 ac
Stories
1
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
—
MLS #
2770756M
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Fireplace
Basement
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasherMicrowave OvenStove/OvenWasher/DryerGas Water Heater
Interior
2 BedroomsBath MainDining RoomKitchenLaundry RoomLiving RoomUtility RoomNone
Community
Outdoor PoolTennis Court(s)
Pool
Outdoor PoolIn Ground
Fireplace
Wood Burning
Kitchen
Galley Type
Dining
Dining L
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile, See Remarks
Sewer
Public Sewer

Lot features

Near Public Transit, Near Shopping

Neighborhood — 08816

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population51,1338,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199017.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density2,4211,137—
Male24,9694,307,827147,432,321
Female26,1644,525,010151,655,844
Never Married9,0001,965,81163,775,926
Married25,8003,647,435123,120,365
Separated1,198391,23912,639,686
Widowed2,344515,17215,467,586
Divorced2,204529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold17,8523,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.852.732.60
Medial Age38.6637.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$86,786$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$104,879$83,312$63,629
P C I$36,929$30,662$24,529
M D I$68,802$52,505$41,133
A T H E$72,998$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J81.81%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8816

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/15/2026. Provided courtesy of CENTURY 21 SYLVIA GEIST AGENCY via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

19 Lear Court · East Brunswick — $2,400 · Certihomes