CCertihomes
12 Jacobson Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872

$3,400

3 beds 2 baths — Built 19950 days on marketActive

About this home

Welcome to this lovely 3 bedroom 2 full bath Colonial featuring Eat in kitchen granite countertops/stone backsplash/wood cabinets and all stainless steel appliances stay. Dining room/LR combo 1 full bath on main level/jacuzzi tub. 2nd level includes a den/2 bedrooms/great room, laundry room, 1 full updated bath/Pull down attic stairs. Ductless AC*Gas BB hot water heat.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$493/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$50
Principal + interest$15
Property tax + insurance$34
PMI / 2nd mortgage$1
Utilities
$423
Heating + cooling$57
Internet + TV + phone$143
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$136
Car insurance + maintenance$136
Other (entertainment)
$143
$493/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$4,507/mo
Purchase price
$3,400
Down payment
$170 (5%)
Loan amount
$3,230
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Style
Colonial, Two Story
Year built
1995
Lot size
0.1148 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Baseboard, Baseboard Hotwater
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s)
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
—
MLS #
2706373R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Basement
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorRangeWasherStove/OvenMicrowave OvenWasher/DryerGas Water Heater
Interior
1 BedroomEntrance FoyerKitchenLiving RoomBath FullDining Room2 BedroomsGreat RoomLaundry RoomBath MainDenAttic
Exterior
Lawn SprinklersPatioStorage Shed
Patio & porch
Patio
Kitchen
Granite/Corian CountertopsPantryEat-in Kitchen
Dining
Living Dining Combo
Master bedroom
1st FloorFull Bath
Security
Smoke Detector(s)
Spa
Bath
Flooring
Ceramic Tile, Wood
Sewer
Public Sewer

Lot features

Near Shopping, Near Train, Corner Lot, Near Public Transit

Neighborhood — 08872

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population14,4528,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199017.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density1,5181,137—
Male7,0314,307,827147,432,321
Female7,4204,525,010151,655,844
Never Married3,0811,965,81163,775,926
Married6,6973,647,435123,120,365
Separated336391,23912,639,686
Widowed874515,17215,467,586
Divorced723529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold5,2303,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.742.732.60
Medial Age38.4937.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$67,959$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$79,763$83,312$63,629
P C I$29,005$30,662$24,529
M D I$55,830$52,505$41,133
A T H E$60,483$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J77.02%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8872

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/15/2026. Provided courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS WEST MONMOUTH via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

12 Jacobson Street · Sayreville — $3,400 · Certihomes