CCertihomes
243 Ambiance Boulevard, Freehold, NJ 07728

$944,900

5 beds 3 baths 2,678 sqft Built 19990 days on marketActive

About this home

Welcome to Ardena Acres! Nestled on a beautifully manicured .92-acre property backing woods for privacy, this stunning center hall Colonial with 5 Bedrooms and 3 Full Baths offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and room to grow. Natural sunlight fills the home, highlighting the gleaming hardwood floors and creating a warm, welcoming atmosphere. The impressive two-story great room, featuring a fireplace, serves as a beautiful focal point and an ideal gathering place for entertaining and everyday living. A first-floor bedroom offers flexibility for guests, extended family, or a home office. The full basement provides additional space and endless possibilities. Step outside to your own private retreat, where a spacious Trex deck overlooks the park-like backyard & tranquil wooded setting. Enjoy the space and privacy you've been searching for with convenient access to schools, shopping, dining, parks, NYC bus transportation, & the beautiful Jersey Shore. This is a home you won't want to miss! Roof 6 years old.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$6,949/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$6,803
Principal + interest$4,286
Property tax + insurance$2,163
PMI / 2nd mortgage$354
Utilities
$538
Heating + cooling$107
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$127
Car insurance + maintenance$127
Other (entertainment)
$158
$6,949/mo TLC
Budget$7,449/mo
Remaining after TLC$500/mo
Purchase price
$944,900
Down payment
$47,245 (5%)
Loan amount
$897,655
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Style
Colonial, Two Story
Year built
1999
Lot size
0.92 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Central, Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$14,523
MLS #
2706233R
County
Monmouth

At a glance

Air conditioning
Fireplace
Basement
Garage (2)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorRangeWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
BlindsSecurity SystemVaulted Ceiling(s)1 BedroomEntrance FoyerGreat RoomKitchenLaundry RoomLiving RoomDining RoomFamily Room4 BedroomsNone
Exterior
BarbecueLawn SprinklersDeck
Parking
2 Car Width2 Cars DeepGarageAttachedBuilt-In GarageDetachedGarage Door OpenerDriveway
Patio & porch
Deck
Pool
None
Fireplace
Wood Burning
Kitchen
Granite/Corian CountertopsEat-in Kitchen
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Master bedroom
Sitting AreaFull BathWalk-In Closet(s)
Security
Security System
Spa
Bath
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Fee Simple

Lot features

See Remarks, Level, Wooded

Neighborhood — 07728

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population61,3458,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199035.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density1,0391,137—
Male30,4604,307,827147,432,321
Female30,8854,525,010151,655,844
Never Married10,9951,965,81163,775,926
Married28,5723,647,435123,120,365
Separated1,804391,23912,639,686
Widowed3,209515,17215,467,586
Divorced3,270529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold20,7133,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.932.732.60
Medial Age36.4537.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$78,758$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$95,211$83,312$63,629
P C I$32,701$30,662$24,529
M D I$63,163$52,505$41,133
A T H E$67,579$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J81.42%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
7728

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/16/2026. Provided courtesy of HERITAGE HOUSE SOTHEBY'S INT'L REALTY via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

243 Ambiance Boulevard · Freehold — $944,900 · Certihomes