CCertihomes
59 Birch Street, Old Bridge, NJ 08857

$999,999

4 beds 4 baths 2,090 sqft Built 19680 days on marketActive

About this home

This is a Coming Soon listing and cannot be shown until October 21 , 2026.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$6,949/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$6,861
Principal + interest$4,535
Property tax + insurance$1,951
PMI / 2nd mortgage$375
Utilities
$511
Heating + cooling$126
Internet + TV + phone$143
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$136
Car insurance + maintenance$136
Other (entertainment)
$143
$6,949/mo TLC
Budget$7,449/mo
Remaining after TLC$500/mo
Purchase price
$999,999
Down payment
$50,000 (5%)
Loan amount
$949,999
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Style
Colonial
Year built
1968
Lot size
—
Stories
1
Heating
See Remarks
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$11,674
MLS #
2706364R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Fireplace
Basement
Garage (2)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherGas Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorGas Water Heater
Interior
Bath FullAttic
Parking
3 Cars DeepGarageAttached
Fireplace
Gas
Kitchen
Kitchen Island
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Flooring
Laminate
Roof
See Remarks
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Fee Simple

Lot features

Near Shopping, Wooded

Neighborhood — 08857

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population41,6438,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199020.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density1,7441,137—
Male20,5204,307,827147,432,321
Female21,1234,525,010151,655,844
Never Married8,0011,965,81163,775,926
Married19,2653,647,435123,120,365
Separated1,077391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,955515,17215,467,586
Divorced2,331529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold14,6963,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.812.732.60
Medial Age35.5337.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$75,875$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$84,581$83,312$63,629
P C I$29,943$30,662$24,529
M D I$61,063$52,505$41,133
A T H E$62,830$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J81.05%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8857

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/28/2026. Provided courtesy of CRITELLI REALTORS via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

59 Birch Street · Old Bridge — $999,999 · Certihomes