CCertihomes
437 Belford Road #437B, Monroe, NJ 08831

$2,900

2 beds 2 baths 1,490 sqft Built 19820 days on marketActive

About this home

Beautifully renovated Oxford model offering approximately 1, 490 square feet of inviting living space in Clearbrook, a gated 55+ community. Abundant natural light enhances the bright, open interior. The newly renovated kitchen features stainless steel appliances and a tile backsplash, with sliding glass doors providing direct access to the patio. The updated full bath features a tiled shower and double-sink vanity. Second-level laundry is conveniently located near the bedrooms, and the attached garage offers direct access to the home. Clearbrook residents enjoy a clubhouse, outdoor swimming pool, 9-hole golf course, tennis and an array of clubs and activities catering to a variety of interests. Conveniently located near shopping and dining. Available December 1.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$569/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$83
Principal + interest$13
Property tax + insurance$69
PMI / 2nd mortgage$1
Utilities
$512
Heating + cooling$94
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$127
Car insurance + maintenance$127
Other (entertainment)
$158
$569/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$4,431/mo
Purchase price
$2,900
Down payment
$145 (5%)
Loan amount
$2,755
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Townhouse, Condo/TH
Style
Townhouse, Two Story
Year built
1982
Lot size
0.0275 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Baseboard, Electric
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
—
MLS #
2706362R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Basement
Garage
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerElectric Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasherStove/OvenMicrowave OvenWasher/DryerElectric Water Heater
Interior
KitchenBath HalfLiving RoomDining Room2 BedroomsLaundry RoomBath MainNone
Exterior
Patio
Community
Billiard RoomBocciClubhouseCommunity BusOutdoor PoolGatedGolf 9 HoleTennis Court(s)
Parking
AttachedDrivewayOn StreetPaved
Patio & porch
Patio
Pool
Outdoor PoolIn Ground
Kitchen
Eat-in Kitchen
Dining
Living Dining Combo
Master bedroom
Full Bath
Security
Smoke Detector(s)
Flooring
Ceramic Tile, Vinyl-Linoleum
Sewer
Public Sewer

Neighborhood — 08831

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population41,3788,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199039.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density8471,137—
Male19,4314,307,827147,432,321
Female21,9474,525,010151,655,844
Never Married5,5571,965,81163,775,926
Married21,6803,647,435123,120,365
Separated1,293391,23912,639,686
Widowed4,503515,17215,467,586
Divorced1,925529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold17,4823,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.302.732.60
Medial Age47.0837.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$66,482$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$85,196$83,312$63,629
P C I$36,960$30,662$24,529
M D I$54,931$52,505$41,133
A T H E$62,833$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J76.25%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8831

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/16/2026. Provided courtesy of HERITAGE HOUSE SOTHEBY'S INT'L REALTY via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

437 Belford Road #437B · Monroe — $2,900 · Certihomes