CCertihomes
537 Voorhees Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846

$290,000

0 beds 0 baths —3 days on marketActive

About this home

65x125 approved building lot in a R 60A zone

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$2,541/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$2,194
Principal + interest$1,315
Property tax + insurance$770
PMI / 2nd mortgage$109
Utilities
$545
Heating + cooling$143
Internet + TV + phone$143
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$112
Car insurance + maintenance$112
Other (entertainment)
$143
$2,541/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$2,459/mo
Purchase price
$290,000
Down payment
$14,500 (5%)
Loan amount
$275,500
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Residential
Style
—
Year built
—
Lot size
—
Stories
0
Heating
—
Cooling
—
Water
In Street
HOA
—
Annual tax
—
MLS #
2706409R
County
Middlesex

Home features

Parking
Curbs
Sewer
In Street
Ownership
Fee Simple

Lot features

Curbs, Interior Lot, Level, See Remarks, Cleared

Neighborhood — 08846

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population13,6578,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since19909.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density4,0431,137—
Male6,6844,307,827147,432,321
Female6,9734,525,010151,655,844
Never Married2,5831,965,81163,775,926
Married6,0113,647,435123,120,365
Separated352391,23912,639,686
Widowed981515,17215,467,586
Divorced974529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold5,0033,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.722.732.60
Medial Age37.9537.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$69,439$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$82,714$83,312$63,629
P C I$30,699$30,662$24,529
M D I$56,961$52,505$41,133
A T H E$61,865$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J70.93%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8846

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/16/2026. Provided courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

537 Voorhees Avenue · Middlesex — $290,000 · Certihomes