CCertihomes
113 Bohar Lane, South Brunswick, NJ 08852

$1,611,300

5 beds 5 baths — Built 20260 days on marketActive

About this home

Welcome to Heritage at South Brunswick! This stunning, brand-new, move-in-ready home offers the perfect blend of modern luxury, comfort, and convenience. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and a finished basement, this spacious residence is thoughtfully designed to accommodate today's lifestyles. The desirable first-floor primary bedroom suite offers comfort, privacy, and the convenience of main-level living. Additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, a home office, or other personal needs. The finished basement offers valuable additional living space, ideal for a recreation room, media lounge, fitness area, playroom, or entertaining. Enjoy an exceptional community lifestyle with resort-style amenities, including a clubhouse, swimming pool, tennis court, pickleball court, bocce court, playground, and outdoor entertaining areas featuring grills and a patio. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, everyday essentials, and major transportation routes, including Route 1, this home offers easy access to surrounding areas and major highways. Combining brand-new construction, a versatile floor plan, desirable community amenities, and a prime South Brunswick location, this move-in-ready home presents an outstanding opportunity to enjoy modern living at its finest. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional property your new home!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrJumbo at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$12,321/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$12,588
Principal + interest$7,308
Property tax + insurance$4,451
HOA$225
PMI / 2nd mortgage$604
Utilities
$662
Heating + cooling$169
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$127
Car insurance + maintenance$127
Other (entertainment)
$158
$12,321/mo TLC
Budget$12,821/mo
Remaining after TLC$500/mo
Purchase price
$1,611,300
Down payment
$80,565 (5%)
Loan amount
$1,530,735
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Style
Two Story
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.138 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
$225 / Monthly
Annual tax
$31,000
MLS #
2706311R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Fireplace
Basement
Garage (2)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDisposalDryerJennaire TypeMicrowaveRefrigeratorRangeOvenWasherKitchen Exhaust FanElectric Water Heater
Interior
1 BedroomKitchenBath HalfBath FullDining RoomFamily Room3 BedroomsBath SecondNone
Exterior
PatioEnclosed Porch(es)
Community
BocceClubhouseOutdoor PoolPlaygroundFitness CenterGame RoomTennis Court(s)
Parking
2 Car WidthAsphaltGarageAttachedBuilt-In Garage
Patio & porch
PatioEnclosed
Pool
Outdoor PoolIn Ground
Kitchen
Granite/Corian CountertopsKitchen Exhaust FanKitchen IslandPantryEat-in KitchenSeparate Dining Area
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Flooring
Ceramic Tile, Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Fee Simple

Lot features

Near Shopping, Near Public Transit

Neighborhood — 08852

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population21,8808,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since1990108.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density1,5481,137—
Male10,6704,307,827147,432,321
Female11,2104,525,010151,655,844
Never Married3,7121,965,81163,775,926
Married10,4403,647,435123,120,365
Separated583391,23912,639,686
Widowed562515,17215,467,586
Divorced1,342529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold7,8723,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.772.732.60
Medial Age33.5437.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$90,694$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$99,800$83,312$63,629
P C I$36,054$30,662$24,529
M D I$71,254$52,505$41,133
A T H E$70,808$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J81.38%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8852

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/16/2026. Provided courtesy of RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC. via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

113 Bohar Lane · South Brunswick — $1,611,300 · Certihomes