CCertihomes
168 Milton Avenue, Aberdeen, NJ 07721

$499,900

3 beds 1 baths 1,032 sqft Built 19881 days on marketActive

About this home

Move right into this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch in Cliffwood! Featuring a brand-new kitchen, renovated bathroom, and new flooring throughout, this home offers modern updates and comfortable one-level living. Step outside to enjoy the backyard deck, perfect for relaxing, grilling, or entertaining. Conveniently located near the Garden State Parkway, train stations, and NYC ferry service, making commuting a breeze. Enjoy easy access to great restaurants, shopping, and everything the area has to offer. Why take on the expense and hassle of renovations when you can enjoy a home that's already updated? Come see the value, convenience, and lifestyle this home has to offer.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$3,900/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$3,635
Principal + interest$2,267
Property tax + insurance$1,181
PMI / 2nd mortgage$187
Utilities
$471
Heating + cooling$81
Internet + TV + phone$143
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$120
Car insurance + maintenance$120
Other (entertainment)
$143
$3,900/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$1,100/mo
Purchase price
$499,900
Down payment
$24,995 (5%)
Loan amount
$474,905
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Style
Ranch
Year built
1988
Lot size
0.1837 ac
Stories
1
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$8,314
MLS #
2706460R
County
Monmouth

At a glance

Air conditioning
Basement
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherGas Range/OvenRefrigeratorGas Water Heater
Interior
3 BedroomsKitchenLiving RoomBath FullNone
Exterior
Open Porch(es)Enclosed Porch(es)Storage Shed
Parking
1 Car Width
Patio & porch
PorchEnclosed
Kitchen
Eat-in Kitchen
Flooring
Ceramic Tile, Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Fee Simple

Lot features

Level

Neighborhood — 07721

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population3,5678,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199034.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density4,5751,137—
Male1,8084,307,827147,432,321
Female1,7594,525,010151,655,844
Never Married7851,965,81163,775,926
Married1,5403,647,435123,120,365
Separated168391,23912,639,686
Widowed139515,17215,467,586
Divorced250529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold1,4383,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.482.732.60
Medial Age34.9337.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$64,233$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$81,402$83,312$63,629
P C I$33,175$30,662$24,529
M D I$53,321$52,505$41,133
A T H E$60,752$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J76.01%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
7721

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Open houses

  • —

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/17/2026. Provided courtesy of JERSEY PROPERTY GROUP REALTY via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.