CCertihomes
46 Davids Court, South Brunswick, NJ 08810

$575,000

3 beds 3 baths 1,668 sqft Built 19792 days on marketActive

About this home

Dayton Square premieres this lovely 3 Bed 2.5 Bath Home with Master Suite and Partial Finished Basement, ready and waiting for you! Beautifully maintained inside and out in a great community with plenty of modern upgrades all through, just pack your bags and move right in. The main level features a spacious, light and bright living room with hardwood floors that shine, a cozy fireplace that is perfect for the season, and sliders to the rear private patio for easy entertaining. Seperate formal dining room makes dinner parties a breeze. Updated eat-in-kitchen offers sleek SS appliances, tiled flooring, gorgeous granite counters, and ample cabinet storage. A convenient 1/2 bath rounds out the main level of this gem. Head upstairs to find the main full bath with tub shower, along with all 3 generous bedrooms, inc the relaxing Master Suite. MBR boasts its own walk-in closet and full ensuite bath with stall shower. Partial finished basement is an added bonus, offering a large multi-use rec room, laundry, utilities, and storage/pantry room. Backyard grilling is made easy on your own rear patio that is completely fenced-in for your privacy and comfort. Little Free Library right outside for you to enjoy! All in a great location, close to shopping, dining, major roads and more. Don't miss out! Come and see TODAY!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$4,293/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$4,011
Principal + interest$2,608
Property tax + insurance$1,187
PMI / 2nd mortgage$216
Utilities
$534
Heating + cooling$130
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$33
Transportation
$127
Car insurance + maintenance$127
Other (entertainment)
$158
$4,293/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$707/mo
Purchase price
$575,000
Down payment
$28,750 (5%)
Loan amount
$546,250
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Condo/TH
Style
1/2 Duplex
Year built
1979
Lot size
0.0277 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$7,245
MLS #
2706125R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Fireplace
Basement
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
BlindsCathedral Ceiling(s)Drapes-See RemarksHigh CeilingsShades-ExistingKitchenBath HalfLiving RoomDining Room3 BedroomsAtticBath FullBath MainNone
Exterior
Open Porch(es)CurbsPatioScreen/Storm WindowSidewalkFencing/WallStorage ShedInsulated Pane Windows
Community
CurbsSidewalks
Parking
1 Car WidthAdditional ParkingOn SitePavedAssigned
Patio & porch
PorchPatio
Pool
None
Fireplace
Gas
Kitchen
Granite/Corian CountertopsEat-in KitchenSeparate Dining Area
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Master bedroom
Full BathWalk-In Closet(s)
Flooring
Ceramic Tile, Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Fee Simple

Lot features

Near Shopping, Level

Neighborhood — 08810

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population2,9398,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199040.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density5651,137—
Male1,4344,307,827147,432,321
Female1,5054,525,010151,655,844
Never Married4621,965,81163,775,926
Married1,4123,647,435123,120,365
Separated76391,23912,639,686
Widowed113515,17215,467,586
Divorced159529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold1,0013,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.932.732.60
Medial Age35.0737.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$87,066$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$110,834$83,312$63,629
P C I$37,857$30,662$24,529
M D I$68,715$52,505$41,133
A T H E$76,112$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J74.27%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8810

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/19/2026. Provided courtesy of RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

46 Davids Court · South Brunswick — $575,000 · Certihomes