CCertihomes
13 Forest Garden Drive, Old Bridge, NJ 07747

$569,900

3 beds 3 baths 1,720 sqft Built 19940 days on marketActive

About this home

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offering a wonderful combination of comfort, style, and functionality! Step inside to find a welcoming interior featuring engineered hardwood flooring, newer luxury vinyl plank flooring, neutral paint, updated ceiling fans, and newer carpeting. The spacious kitchen features warm wood cabinetry, ample counter space, a pantry, and a charming built-in dining area, perfect for casual meals and entertaining. The adjoining family room offers a cozy wood burn fireplace and sliding glass doors leading to a private deck overlooking a peaceful, wooded backdrop. Upstairs, the generously sized primary suite features an updated private bath with a tiled walk-in shower and an impressive custom-designed walk-in closet with built-in shelving and drawers. Two add'l bedrooms, and updated full bath complete the upper level. The finished basement provides exceptional additional living space, ideal for a recreation room, home office, or media area, along with a separate mini studio, laundry area, and plenty of storage. Additional features include a one-car attached garage, a hot water heater approximately two years old, and ample additional parking. Enjoy the convenience of a community playground, plenty of guest parking, and a location close to shopping and everyday amenities. With its versatile living spaces, thoughtful updates, and lovely wooded setting, this home has so much to offer. Schedule your showing today! All information deemed reliable, but not guaranteed.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$4,393/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$4,119
Principal + interest$2,585
Property tax + insurance$1,320
PMI / 2nd mortgage$214
Utilities
$535
Heating + cooling$113
Internet + TV + phone$143
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$124
Car insurance + maintenance$124
Other (entertainment)
$143
$4,393/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$607/mo
Purchase price
$569,900
Down payment
$28,495 (5%)
Loan amount
$541,405
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Townhouse, Condo/TH
Style
Townhouse, Two Story
Year built
1994
Lot size
0.0224 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$8,875
MLS #
2706512R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Fireplace
Basement
Garage (1)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
FirealarmEntrance FoyerKitchenBath HalfFamily Room3 BedroomsBath FullBath MainNone
Exterior
Open Porch(es)DeckEnclosed Porch(es)Sidewalk
Community
PlaygroundSidewalks
Parking
1 Car WidthGarageAttachedGarage Door OpenerDrivewayOpenAssigned
Patio & porch
PorchDeckEnclosed
Fireplace
Fireplace ScreenWood Burning
Kitchen
Granite/Corian CountertopsPantryEat-in Kitchen
Master bedroom
Full BathWalk-In Closet(s)
Security
Fire Alarm
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile, See Remarks, Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Condominium, Fee Simple

Lot features

Wooded

Neighborhood — 07747

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population36,1228,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199017.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density2,7961,137—
Male17,6404,307,827147,432,321
Female18,4824,525,010151,655,844
Never Married6,8311,965,81163,775,926
Married17,3683,647,435123,120,365
Separated791391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,853515,17215,467,586
Divorced1,990529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold13,4353,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.672.732.60
Medial Age37.4837.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$80,895$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$90,720$83,312$63,629
P C I$34,065$30,662$24,529
M D I$64,640$52,505$41,133
A T H E$65,848$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J81.54%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
7747

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/20/2026. Provided courtesy of EXP REALTY, LLC via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.