CCertihomes
102 E Elizabeth Avenue E #412, Linden, NJ 07036

$450,000

2 beds 2 baths 1,253 sqft Built 20151 days on marketActive

About this home

Welcome to Unit 412 at The Parkline, a beautifully maintained, sun filled top/floor condo in the heart of downtown Linden! Offering over 1, 200 SF of comfortable, open/concept. This 2 bed, 2 full bath residence combines modern convenience with an ideal commuter friendly location.Enjoy hardwood floors throughout, abundant natural light, and generous closet space, including a spacious closet in the primary bedroom. Laundry in unit. Recent updates include a brand new furnace, stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, and freshly painted, offering added comfort and peace of mind.The Parkline offers an impressive array of amenities, including a secure, controlled-access elevator building with an intercom system and security cameras, an elegant marble foyer, a fitness center, a community room perfect for gatherings and celebrations, and private storage in the basement. One assigned parking space and ample guest parking are also included.Conveniently located just steps from downtown Linden's shopping, restaurants, and everyday essentials, this residence is a wonderful choice for commuters. The Linden train station is nearby, offering direct service to New York City in approximately 40 minutes.Move-in ready and ideally situated, Unit 412 offers the perfect combination of space, comfort, security, and convenience. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional condo your new home!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$3,723/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$3,394
Principal + interest$2,041
Property tax + insurance$1,184
PMI / 2nd mortgage$169
Utilities
$475
Heating + cooling$77
Internet + TV + phone$155
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$158
Car insurance + maintenance$158
Other (entertainment)
$155
$3,723/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$1,277/mo
Purchase price
$450,000
Down payment
$22,500 (5%)
Loan amount
$427,500
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Condo/TH
Style
Remarks
Year built
2015
Lot size
0.0177 ac
Stories
1
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$8,755
MLS #
2706616R
County
Union

At a glance

Air conditioning
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenExhaust FanMicrowaveRefrigeratorRangeWasherKitchen Exhaust Fan
Interior
FirealarmIntercom2 BedroomsKitchenLaundry RoomLiving RoomBath FullBath MainDining RoomFamily RoomNone
Community
Community RoomElevatorFitness Center
Parking
1 Car WidthAdditional Parking
Kitchen
Granite/Corian CountertopsBreakfast BarKitchen Exhaust FanKitchen IslandEat-in KitchenSeparate Dining Area
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Accessibility
Elevator
Security
Fire Alarm
Flooring
Ceramic Tile, Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Fee Simple

Lot features

Near Shopping, Near Train, Near Public Transit

Neighborhood — 07036

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population40,7998,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since19909.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density3,6491,137—
Male19,5024,307,827147,432,321
Female21,2964,525,010151,655,844
Never Married9,8131,965,81163,775,926
Married15,7453,647,435123,120,365
Separated1,723391,23912,639,686
Widowed3,171515,17215,467,586
Divorced2,565529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold15,6633,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.592.732.60
Medial Age38.5137.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$52,488$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$59,376$83,312$63,629
P C I$23,064$30,662$24,529
M D I$44,227$52,505$41,133
A T H E$49,005$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J73.05%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
7036

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/19/2026. Provided courtesy of COLDWELL BANKER REALTY via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

102 E Elizabeth Avenue E #412 · Linden — $450,000 · Certihomes