CCertihomes
85 Caitlin Court, Franklin, NJ 08823

$2,150

2 beds 2 baths 1,052 sqft Built 19880 days on marketActive

About this home

Move right into this clean 2 bed/2 bath ground floor condo in the Society Hill complex! This unit has been freshly painted throughout and features brand new LVP flooring throughout, refreshed bathrooms, plenty of closet space, sliders to private patio, and more! Spacious living room opens to formal dining room, kitchen with breakfast bar, dishwasher, gas range. Two spacious bedrooms plus laundry room with washer and dryer for convenience. The complex provides tennis courts, inground pool, and green space! 1 assigned parking spot, plus visitor parking. Available for immediate occupancy.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$549/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$61
Principal + interest$10
Property tax + insurance$50
PMI / 2nd mortgage$1
Utilities
$512
Heating + cooling$94
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$129
Car insurance + maintenance$129
Other (entertainment)
$158
$549/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$4,451/mo
Purchase price
$2,150
Down payment
$108 (5%)
Loan amount
$2,043
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Condo/TH
Style
Garden Apartment Style
Year built
1988
Lot size
0.0149 ac
Stories
1
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
—
MLS #
2706542R
County
Somerset

At a glance

Air conditioning
Basement
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenRefrigeratorWasherStove/OvenWasher/DryerGas Water Heater
Interior
2 BedroomsKitchenBath MainBath OtherDining RoomNone
Exterior
Patio
Patio & porch
Patio
Pool
In Ground
Kitchen
Separate Dining Area
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Master bedroom
1st FloorFull BathWalk-In Closet(s)
Flooring
See Remarks, Vinyl-Linoleum
Sewer
Public Sewer

Neighborhood — 08823

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population12,3508,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199093.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density3,8441,137—
Male5,9304,307,827147,432,321
Female6,4204,525,010151,655,844
Never Married2,9081,965,81163,775,926
Married5,2273,647,435123,120,365
Separated339391,23912,639,686
Widowed397515,17215,467,586
Divorced935529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold5,0423,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.432.732.60
Medial Age34.9137.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$76,549$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$84,763$83,312$63,629
P C I$34,996$30,662$24,529
M D I$61,717$52,505$41,133
A T H E$63,223$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J79.38%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8823

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/21/2026. Provided courtesy of WEICHERT CO REALTORS via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

85 Caitlin Court · Franklin — $2,150 · Certihomes