CCertihomes
120 Tingley Lane, Edison, NJ 08820

$1,699,000

4 beds 4 baths — Built 20230 days on marketActive

About this home

Showings begin Saturday, October 24th! Welcome to this exceptional 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom luxury residence, showcasing sophisticated design, architectural elegance, and modern amenities. A grand circular paver driveway, gated iron fencing, and striking stucco create an impressive entrance. Inside, discover dramatic double-height ceilings in the living and dining rooms, porcelain flooring, solid wood interior doors, and custom closets. Additional highlights include a private elevator, radiant heating, two-zone HVAC, and a whole-house generator. The beautifully finished basement features a bar and kitchen, providing an exceptional space for entertaining. With smart home technology offers convenient control of lighting, televisions, and programmable motorized blinds throughout. Completing this remarkable residence are a fenced backyard and irrigation system, combining elegant design, modern technology, and everyday convenience.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrJumbo at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$11,917/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$12,001
Principal + interest$7,706
Property tax + insurance$3,658
PMI / 2nd mortgage$637
Utilities
$655
Heating + cooling$173
Internet + TV + phone$143
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$129
Car insurance + maintenance$129
Other (entertainment)
$143
$11,917/mo TLC
Budget$12,417/mo
Remaining after TLC$500/mo
Purchase price
$1,699,000
Down payment
$84,950 (5%)
Loan amount
$1,614,050
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Style
Custom Home, Two Story
Year built
2023
Lot size
0.2686 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Radiant, Forced Air
Cooling
Zoned
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$23,013
MLS #
2706637R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Basement
Garage (2)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
Self Cleaning OvenDishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenExhaust FanRefrigeratorOvenWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
1 BedroomEntrance FoyerGreat RoomKitchenBath FullDining Room3 BedroomsLaundry RoomBath MainAttic
Exterior
Lawn SprinklersDeckSidewalkFencing/Wall
Community
Sidewalks
Parking
Additional ParkingCircular DrivewayGarageAttachedBuilt-In GarageDetachedDrivewayPaved
Patio & porch
Deck
Kitchen
Kitchen IslandEat-in Kitchen
Dining
Dining L
Master bedroom
Sitting AreaTwo SinksFull BathWalk-In Closet(s)
Accessibility
Elevator
Flooring
Granite, Radiant
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Sole Proprietorship

Lot features

Wooded

Neighborhood — 08820

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population37,7838,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199017.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density3,7011,137—
Male18,4934,307,827147,432,321
Female19,2904,525,010151,655,844
Never Married7,1341,965,81163,775,926
Married19,1763,647,435123,120,365
Separated964391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,631515,17215,467,586
Divorced1,492529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold13,0043,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.892.732.60
Medial Age38.1937.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$94,564$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$117,743$83,312$63,629
P C I$41,177$30,662$24,529
M D I$73,641$52,505$41,133
A T H E$79,251$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J86.65%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8820

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Open houses

  • —
  • —

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/24/2026. Provided courtesy of HALO REALTY via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

120 Tingley Lane · Edison — $1,699,000 · Certihomes