CCertihomes
33 Freddie Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001

$110,000

2 beds 1 baths — Built 19760 days on marketActive

About this home

Well, Maintained Mobile home with 2 Bedrooms, 1 Bath, Eat-inn Kitchen, large Livingroom, and shed. All appliances include, near shops, Buses, Malls, Houses of worship, easy access for commuters.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$1,185/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$825
Principal + interest$499
Property tax + insurance$285
PMI / 2nd mortgage$41
Utilities
$373
Heating + cooling$50
Internet + TV + phone$157
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$136
Car insurance + maintenance$136
Other (entertainment)
$157
$1,185/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$3,815/mo
Purchase price
$110,000
Down payment
$5,500 (5%)
Loan amount
$104,500
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Mobile Home
Style
Ranch, Mobile - Single Wide
Year built
1976
Lot size
—
Stories
1
Heating
Zoned, Central, Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
—
MLS #
2706720R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Basement

Home features

Appliances
Exhaust FanMicrowaveRefrigeratorGas Water Heater
Interior
2 BedroomsBath Full
Exterior
SidewalkMovable Unit
Community
Sidewalks
Parking
Additional ParkingAsphaltOn StreetPavedAssigned
Pool
None
Kitchen
Eat-in Kitchen
Accessibility
Stall Shower
Flooring
Ceramic Tile, Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Available, Public Sewer
Ownership
Fee Simple, See Remarks

Lot features

Near Shopping, Near Train

Neighborhood — 07001

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population17,2638,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199016.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density5,0371,137—
Male9,9564,307,827147,432,321
Female7,3074,525,010151,655,844
Never Married4,0391,965,81163,775,926
Married6,0243,647,435123,120,365
Separated1,983391,23912,639,686
Widowed812515,17215,467,586
Divorced1,138529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold5,0783,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.762.732.60
Medial Age35.4837.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$62,573$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$68,833$83,312$63,629
P C I$24,672$30,662$24,529
M D I$51,674$52,505$41,133
A T H E$54,503$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J74.56%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
7001

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/22/2026. Provided courtesy of CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

33 Freddie Avenue · Avenel — $110,000 · Certihomes