CCertihomes
103 Brewster Circle, Old Bridge, NJ 08857

$3,250

3 beds 4 baths 1,700 sqft Built 19900 days on marketActive

About this home

Beautifully Renovated 3-Bedroom Townhouse in Old Bridge Welcome home to this beautifully renovated townhouse in Old Bridge, offering the perfect combination of modern updates, spacious living, and convenience. This inviting home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a modern eat-in kitchen with dishwasher, central air conditioning, in-unit washer and dryer, private driveway, and a spacious backyard perfect for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying outdoor space. Located in an excellent and highly convenient location, just minutes from Route 9, with easy access to shopping, restaurants, public transportation, and major roadways. Everything you need is right nearby. Features include: 3 Bedrooms 2.5 Bathrooms Fully Renovated Eat-In Kitchen Dishwasher Central Air Conditioning Washer

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$545/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$96
Principal + interest$15
Property tax + insurance$80
PMI / 2nd mortgage$1
Utilities
$485
Heating + cooling$113
Internet + TV + phone$143
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$136
Car insurance + maintenance$136
Other (entertainment)
$143
$545/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$4,455/mo
Purchase price
$3,250
Down payment
$163 (5%)
Loan amount
$3,088
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Style
Colonial
Year built
1990
Lot size
—
Stories
2
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
—
MLS #
2706788R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Basement
Garage (1)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
Living RoomKitchenEntrance FoyerBath Half3 BedroomsBath FullBath SecondLaundry RoomAttic
Parking
GarageDetachedOff Site
Pool
None
Kitchen
Eat-in Kitchen
Flooring
Ceramic Tile, Wood
Sewer
Public Sewer

Neighborhood — 08857

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population41,6438,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199020.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density1,7441,137—
Male20,5204,307,827147,432,321
Female21,1234,525,010151,655,844
Never Married8,0011,965,81163,775,926
Married19,2653,647,435123,120,365
Separated1,077391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,955515,17215,467,586
Divorced2,331529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold14,6963,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.812.732.60
Medial Age35.5337.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$75,875$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$84,581$83,312$63,629
P C I$29,943$30,662$24,529
M D I$61,063$52,505$41,133
A T H E$62,830$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J81.05%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8857

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/23/2026. Provided courtesy of BEN BAY REALTY CO OF NJ, LLC via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

103 Brewster Circle · Old Bridge — $3,250 · Certihomes