CCertihomes
121 N 4th Avenue N #2R, Highland Park, NJ 08904

$1,500

1 beds 1 baths 2,832 sqft Built 19180 days on marketActive

About this home

Do not miss this beautifully maintained studio apartment hitting the market near you. 2nd flr unit with tasteful updates.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$665/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$132
Principal + interest$7
Property tax + insurance$124
PMI / 2nd mortgage$1
Utilities
$617
Heating + cooling$154
Internet + TV + phone$143
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$129
Car insurance + maintenance$129
Other (entertainment)
$143
$665/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$4,335/mo
Purchase price
$1,500
Down payment
$75 (5%)
Loan amount
$1,425
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Apartment
Style
Colonial
Year built
1918
Lot size
0.1722 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
—
MLS #
2706786R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning

Home features

Appliances
Gas Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorRangeGas Water Heater
Parking
On Street
Kitchen
Not Eat-in Kitchen
Flooring
Ceramic Tile
Sewer
Public Sewer

Neighborhood — 08904

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population13,8218,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since19905.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density7,1351,137—
Male6,7594,307,827147,432,321
Female7,0624,525,010151,655,844
Never Married3,4591,965,81163,775,926
Married5,8223,647,435123,120,365
Separated431391,23912,639,686
Widowed613515,17215,467,586
Divorced840529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold5,6813,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.432.732.60
Medial Age35.7037.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$65,051$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$86,524$83,312$63,629
P C I$35,667$30,662$24,529
M D I$53,899$52,505$41,133
A T H E$63,672$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J86.06%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8904

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/24/2026. Provided courtesy of PETRA BEST REALTY, LLC via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.