CCertihomes
248 Tom Hunter Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

$798,998

4 beds 4 baths 1,248 sqft Built 19283 days on marketActive

About this home

Fort Lee Living With Four Levels Of Space & Manhattan Just Across The Bridge! Discover an incredibly versatile 4-BR, 3.5-bath residence combining space, upgrades & exceptional NYC connectivity. Beautiful hardwood floors & abundant natural light enhance the interior, while a bath on every level, 1st-floor laundry & 3-zone heating deliver everyday comfort. The newly finished basement impresses with new electrical, heating & HVAC, wall-mounted HVAC units, recreation space & a separate exterior entrancecreating tremendous flexibility for guests, entertaining, work or extended living. A finished attic adds even more bonus space! Outside, fresh decorative stone enhances the curb appeal, while the backyard features a custom raised deck ready for outdoor entertaining. A RARE 4-CAR DRIVEWAY adds tremendous convenience. All beautiful furnishings are negotiable, offering the opportunity for a truly turnkey experience. Moments from the GWB, Fort Lee dining, shopping, Hudson River attractions & the Palisades. FOUR LEVELS. ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES. MANHATTAN JUST ACROSS THE BRIDGE!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$5,548/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$5,377
Principal + interest$3,624
Property tax + insurance$1,453
PMI / 2nd mortgage$300
Utilities
$476
Heating + cooling$85
Internet + TV + phone$140
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$138
Car insurance + maintenance$138
Other (entertainment)
$140
$5,548/mo TLC
Budget$6,048/mo
Remaining after TLC$500/mo
Purchase price
$798,998
Down payment
$39,950 (5%)
Loan amount
$759,048
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Style
Colonial
Year built
1928
Lot size
0.0758 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Zoned, Baseboard Electric, See Remarks
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Wall Unit(s), Window Unit(s), See Remarks
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$8,264
MLS #
2706556R
County
Bergen

At a glance

Basement
Garage
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorRangeWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
BlindsDrapes-See RemarksShades-ExistingEntrance FoyerKitchenLaundry RoomLiving RoomBath OtherDining RoomFamily Room3 BedroomsBath MainAtticOther Room(s)
Exterior
Deck
Parking
1 Car WidthAdditional ParkingAttachedBuilt-In GarageDetachedDrivewayPaved
Patio & porch
Deck
Pool
None
Kitchen
Breakfast BarEat-in KitchenGalley Type
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Accessibility
ChairliftSupport Rails
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Fee Simple

Lot features

Level

Neighborhood — 07024

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population41,0458,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199020.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density16,1701,137—
Male19,3714,307,827147,432,321
Female21,6744,525,010151,655,844
Never Married7,9771,965,81163,775,926
Married19,0553,647,435123,120,365
Separated1,805391,23912,639,686
Widowed3,133515,17215,467,586
Divorced2,848529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold18,8323,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.182.732.60
Medial Age42.7837.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$67,784$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$98,937$83,312$63,629
P C I$45,451$30,662$24,529
M D I$55,888$52,505$41,133
A T H E$69,185$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J86.28%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
7024

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/20/2026. Provided courtesy of SIGNATURE REALTY NJ via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

248 Tom Hunter Road · Fort Lee — $798,998 · Certihomes