CCertihomes
911 Worth Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036

$830,000

4 beds 3 baths — Built 20140 days on marketActive

About this home

Built in 2014, this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a blend of timeless elegance, modern comfort, and thoughtful architectural details. Welcome to 911 Worth Avenue, where sophisticated finishes and generous living spaces create an inviting place to call home.Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious family room features elegant tray ceilings, creating an impressive yet welcoming atmosphere. The beautifully designed kitchen showcases granite countertops, cream-colored cabinetry with crown molding, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious center island with pendant lighting. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area, perfect for gatherings.The main level also features a convenient laundry/mudroom. Upstairs, four bedrooms offer comfort and privacy, including an impressive 300-square-foot primary suite featuring tray ceilings, his-and-hers walk-in closets, and a private en-suite bathroom.Enjoy a private backyard ideal for entertaining and relaxation, plus a two-car garage. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, transportation, and Staten Island.Seller offering $12, 000 in concessions toward eligible buyer closing costs or financing expenses, subject to lender approval! Don't miss this opportunity. Schedule your private showing today! Make This Holiday Season Extra Special with a place to call your own!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$6,106/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$5,932
Principal + interest$3,764
Property tax + insurance$1,857
PMI / 2nd mortgage$311
Utilities
$499
Heating + cooling$114
Internet + TV + phone$155
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$158
Car insurance + maintenance$158
Other (entertainment)
$155
$6,106/mo TLC
Budget$6,606/mo
Remaining after TLC$500/mo
Purchase price
$830,000
Down payment
$41,500 (5%)
Loan amount
$788,500
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Style
Colonial, Two Story
Year built
2014
Lot size
—
Stories
2
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$12,141
MLS #
2706775R
County
Union

At a glance

Air conditioning
Garage (2)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherGas Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorRangeElectric Water Heater
Interior
Cathedral Ceiling(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)KitchenLaundry RoomBath HalfStorageDining RoomFamily RoomUtility Room1 Bedroom2 Bedrooms3 Bedrooms4 BedroomsBath MainNone
Exterior
PatioFencing/Wall
Parking
2 Car WidthAsphaltGarageAttachedBuilt-In GarageDetachedGarage Door OpenerDriveway
Patio & porch
Patio
Kitchen
Granite/Corian CountertopsBreakfast BarKitchen IslandEat-in Kitchen
Dining
Living Dining Combo
Master bedroom
1st FloorTwo SinksFull BathWalk-In Closet(s)
Spa
Bath
Flooring
Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl-Linoleum
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Fee Simple

Lot features

See Remarks

Neighborhood — 07036

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population40,7998,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since19909.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density3,6491,137—
Male19,5024,307,827147,432,321
Female21,2964,525,010151,655,844
Never Married9,8131,965,81163,775,926
Married15,7453,647,435123,120,365
Separated1,723391,23912,639,686
Widowed3,171515,17215,467,586
Divorced2,565529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold15,6633,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.592.732.60
Medial Age38.5137.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$52,488$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$59,376$83,312$63,629
P C I$23,064$30,662$24,529
M D I$44,227$52,505$41,133
A T H E$49,005$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J73.05%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
7036

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Open houses

  • —

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 11/1/2026. Provided courtesy of GRAND GREENE REALTY LLC via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

911 Worth Avenue · Linden — $830,000 · Certihomes