CCertihomes
2901 Lighthouse Lane, Parlin, NJ 08859

$275,000

1 beds 1 baths 814 sqft Built 19860 days on marketActive

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$2,298/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$1,944
Principal + interest$1,247
Property tax + insurance$594
PMI / 2nd mortgage$103
Utilities
$449
Heating + cooling$70
Internet + TV + phone$143
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$136
Car insurance + maintenance$136
Other (entertainment)
$143
$2,298/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$2,702/mo
Purchase price
$275,000
Down payment
$13,750 (5%)
Loan amount
$261,250
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Condo/TH
Style
Custom Development
Year built
1986
Lot size
0.0132 ac
Stories
1
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$3,774
MLS #
2706834R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenMicrowaveGas Water Heater
Interior
1 BedroomKitchenLiving RoomBath MainDining RoomNone
Community
ClubhouseOutdoor PoolTennis Court(s)
Parking
None
Pool
Outdoor Pool
Kitchen
Galley Type
Dining
Dining L
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Granite
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Condominium

Lot features

Level

Neighborhood — 08859

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population28,3978,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199023.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density5,5931,137—
Male13,9824,307,827147,432,321
Female14,4154,525,010151,655,844
Never Married5,6341,965,81163,775,926
Married13,0223,647,435123,120,365
Separated839391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,568515,17215,467,586
Divorced1,633529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold10,4063,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.732.732.60
Medial Age36.8637.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$68,541$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$73,849$83,312$63,629
P C I$27,103$30,662$24,529
M D I$56,249$52,505$41,133
A T H E$57,126$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J80.95%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8859

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/24/2026. Provided courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS WEST MONMOUTH via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

2901 Lighthouse Lane · Parlin — $275,000 · Certihomes