CCertihomes
3807 Atlantic Avenue, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

$3,200

3 beds 2 baths 6,390 sqft Built 19400 days on marketActive

About this home

3 Oversized Bedrooms ?? 1.5 Baths ?? Steps from the Beach ??? Neighboring Stockton Atlantic City ?? Private Entrance ?? Upon move-in there will be a new oven / stove, new light fixtures, and a fresh clean. Water is the only utility that is included with rent. 12 month minimum lease term. 1.5 months rent security deposit.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$871/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$295
Principal + interest$15
Property tax + insurance$279
PMI / 2nd mortgage$1
Utilities
$633
Heating + cooling$155
Internet + TV + phone$157
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$157
Car insurance + maintenance$157
Other (entertainment)
$157
$871/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$4,129/mo
Purchase price
$3,200
Down payment
$160 (5%)
Loan amount
$3,040
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Apartment
Style
Other
Year built
1940
Lot size
0.1205 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
—
MLS #
2770820M
County
Atlantic

At a glance

Air conditioning

Home features

Appliances
Gas Range/OvenRefrigeratorGas Water Heater
Kitchen
Eat-in Kitchen
Flooring
Ceramic Tile, Wood
Sewer
Public Sewer

Neighborhood — 08401

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population43,6508,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199015.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density4,6491,137—
Male21,5094,307,827147,432,321
Female22,1414,525,010151,655,844
Never Married13,4401,965,81163,775,926
Married9,3183,647,435123,120,365
Separated4,627391,23912,639,686
Widowed3,317515,17215,467,586
Divorced3,866529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold17,1053,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.462.732.60
Medial Age34.6937.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$30,280$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$46,338$83,312$63,629
P C I$19,347$30,662$24,529
M D I$27,216$52,505$41,133
A T H E$41,467$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J77.20%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8401

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/24/2026. Provided courtesy of HALO REALTY via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.