CCertihomes
264 Palombi Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

$500,000

3 beds 3 baths 1,584 sqft Built 19840 days on marketActive

About this home

Sunny, Largest Model in Complex.Spacious, 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse in desirable Society Hill, East Brunswick offers comfort, privacy, and thoughtful updates throughout. Located on quiet Palombi Court, this home features an extended living area filled with natural light perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The Eat in kitchen is equipped with a newer refrigerator, while an upgraded furnace adds efficiency and peace of mind. Upstairs, the main bathroom has been tastefully renovated. Step outside to enjoy a serene, private setting as the home backs to a wooded area ideal for quiet mornings or unwinding at the end of the day. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, and NYC transportation, this home is perfect for commuters. Situated within an excellent school system, it offers both lifestyle and location. With generous living space, practical upgrades, and a highly sought-after setting, this townhouse is a wonderful place to call home.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$4,065/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$3,732
Principal + interest$2,268
Property tax + insurance$1,276
PMI / 2nd mortgage$188
Utilities
$580
Heating + cooling$128
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$127
Car insurance + maintenance$127
Other (entertainment)
$158
$4,065/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$935/mo
Purchase price
$500,000
Down payment
$25,000 (5%)
Loan amount
$475,000
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Townhouse, Condo/TH
Style
Contemporary, Townhouse, Two Story
Year built
1984
Lot size
0.098 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$9,170
MLS #
2706860R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Pool
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
Entrance FoyerKitchenBath HalfLiving RoomStorageDining Room3 BedroomsLaundry RoomBath FullBath MainNone
Exterior
Patio
Community
PlaygroundJog/Bike PathTennis Court(s)
Parking
NoneAssigned
Patio & porch
Patio
Pool
PrivateIn Ground
Kitchen
Eat-in Kitchen
Dining
Living Dining Combo
Master bedroom
Full Bath
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Condominium

Lot features

Near Shopping, Near Train, Near Public Transit

Neighborhood — 08816

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population51,1338,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199017.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density2,4211,137—
Male24,9694,307,827147,432,321
Female26,1644,525,010151,655,844
Never Married9,0001,965,81163,775,926
Married25,8003,647,435123,120,365
Separated1,198391,23912,639,686
Widowed2,344515,17215,467,586
Divorced2,204529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold17,8523,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.852.732.60
Medial Age38.6637.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$86,786$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$104,879$83,312$63,629
P C I$36,929$30,662$24,529
M D I$68,802$52,505$41,133
A T H E$72,998$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J81.81%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8816

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/25/2026. Provided courtesy of COLDWELL BANKER REALTY via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

264 Palombi Court · East Brunswick — $500,000 · Certihomes