CCertihomes
757 Dilatus Plaza, Monroe, NJ 08831

$2,800

2 beds 2 baths — Built 19840 days on marketActive

About this home

Beautifully Renovated Detached Home for Rent in Clearbrook. Rare opportunity to rent the only detached home on the market in Clearbrook. This updated master lodge II model is tucked away on a quiets cul-de-sac and features 2 spacious en-suite bedrooms, a moder kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and generous closed space. Enjoy bright living and dining room, a sun-filled family room with sliders to private patio and electric awning a beautiful yard and a 2-car garage. Located in Clearbrook's desirable 55+ resort- style community with access to the wonderful amenities and the Cultural Center. HOA includes water, sewer, law care, trash removal, and snow removal. Enjoy privacy, moder comfort and carefree living in a sought-after community

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$438/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$21
Principal + interest$13
Property tax + insurance$7
PMI / 2nd mortgage$1
Utilities
$374
Heating + cooling$25
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$127
Car insurance + maintenance$127
Other (entertainment)
$158
$438/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$4,562/mo
Purchase price
$2,800
Down payment
$140 (5%)
Loan amount
$2,660
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Style
Ranch
Year built
1984
Lot size
0.0706 ac
Stories
1
Heating
Zoned, Baseboard Electric
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
—
MLS #
2706881R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Garage (2)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherGas Range/OvenExhaust FanMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasherStove/OvenMicrowave OvenWasher/DryerElectric Water Heater
Interior
2 BedroomsNone
Exterior
CurbsPatio
Community
Billiard RoomClubhouseOutdoor PoolFitness CenterGatedGolf 9 HoleHorse ShoesTennis Court(s)Curbs
Parking
GarageAttachedGarage Door OpenerDriveway
Patio & porch
Patio
Pool
Outdoor Pool
Kitchen
Granite/Corian CountertopsKitchen Exhaust FanSeparate Dining Area
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Security
Security Gate
Flooring
Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Sewer
Public Sewer

Lot features

Level

Neighborhood — 08831

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population41,3788,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199039.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density8471,137—
Male19,4314,307,827147,432,321
Female21,9474,525,010151,655,844
Never Married5,5571,965,81163,775,926
Married21,6803,647,435123,120,365
Separated1,293391,23912,639,686
Widowed4,503515,17215,467,586
Divorced1,925529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold17,4823,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.302.732.60
Medial Age47.0837.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$66,482$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$85,196$83,312$63,629
P C I$36,960$30,662$24,529
M D I$54,931$52,505$41,133
A T H E$62,833$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J76.25%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8831

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 11/1/2026. Provided courtesy of PREMIER HOMES PROS via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

757 Dilatus Plaza · Monroe — $2,800 · Certihomes