CCertihomes
75 Albury Way, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

$389,000

2 beds 3 baths 1,461 sqft Built 19890 days on marketActive

About this home

Lake-view 2BR/2.5BA townhome in Governors Pointe, 1, 461 sf. Hardwood living & dining rooms, eat-in kitchen, powder room. Primary suite w/ walk-in closet & stall shower, 2nd BR, hall bath, 2nd-floor laundry. Covered rear patio, fenced yard, outdoor storage. Community pool & tennis. Original kitchen/baths. As-is.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$3,503/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$3,522
Principal + interest$1,764
Property tax + insurance$1,287
HOA$325
PMI / 2nd mortgage$146
Utilities
$489
Heating + cooling$108
Internet + TV + phone$157
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$129
Car insurance + maintenance$129
Other (entertainment)
$157
$3,503/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$1,497/mo
Purchase price
$389,000
Down payment
$19,450 (5%)
Loan amount
$369,550
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Townhouse, Condo/TH
Style
Middle Unit, Townhouse, Two Story
Year built
1989
Lot size
—
Stories
2
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Water
Public
HOA
$325 / Monthly
Annual tax
$6,653
MLS #
2706884R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenExhaust FanRefrigeratorRangeWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
Entrance FoyerKitchenBath HalfLiving RoomDining RoomUtility Room2 BedroomsLaundry RoomBath MainBath SecondNone
Exterior
DeckPatioFencing/WallStorage Shed
Community
ClubhouseOutdoor PoolPlaygroundTennis Court(s)
Parking
AsphaltCommon
Patio & porch
DeckPatio
Pool
NoneOutdoor Pool
Kitchen
Eat-in Kitchen
Dining
Living Dining Combo
Master bedroom
Full BathWalk-In Closet(s)
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl-Linoleum, Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Fee Simple

Lot features

Waterview, Wooded

Neighborhood — 08902

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population40,1438,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199029.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density2,9271,137—
Male20,0244,307,827147,432,321
Female20,1194,525,010151,655,844
Never Married8,9151,965,81163,775,926
Married16,8433,647,435123,120,365
Separated2,138391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,691515,17215,467,586
Divorced2,653529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold15,0133,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.602.732.60
Medial Age35.3937.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$69,227$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$84,234$83,312$63,629
P C I$32,309$30,662$24,529
M D I$56,700$52,505$41,133
A T H E$62,094$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J70.05%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8902

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Open houses

  • —

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/27/2026. Provided courtesy of YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

75 Albury Way · North Brunswick — $389,000 · Certihomes