CCertihomes
194 Goldmine Lane, Old Bridge, NJ 08857

$560,000

3 beds 3 baths 1,661 sqft Built 19831 days on marketActive

About this home

Stunning Townhome in a highly desirable Foxborough Development. Meticulously kept and tastefully remodeled home. Open Concept layout with lots of functionality in mind. Close to major highways and shopping. Old Bridge school systems and lots more. Have to come to see and you will appreciate.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$4,382/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$4,095
Principal + interest$2,540
Property tax + insurance$1,345
PMI / 2nd mortgage$210
Utilities
$529
Heating + cooling$110
Internet + TV + phone$143
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$136
Car insurance + maintenance$136
Other (entertainment)
$143
$4,382/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$618/mo
Purchase price
$560,000
Down payment
$28,000 (5%)
Loan amount
$532,000
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Townhouse, Condo/TH
Style
Townhouse
Year built
1983
Lot size
0.0512 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Baseboard, Radiant, Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$9,326
MLS #
2706980R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Fireplace
Basement
Garage (2)

Home features

Appliances
DryerWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
Entrance FoyerKitchenBath HalfLiving RoomStorageDining RoomFamily Room3 BedroomsBath FullBath MainAttic
Exterior
Deck
Community
ClubhousePlayground
Parking
2 Car WidthGarageAttachedDriveway
Patio & porch
Deck
Fireplace
Wood Burning
Kitchen
Granite/Corian CountertopsPantryEat-in Kitchen
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Master bedroom
Full Bath
Flooring
Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Condominium

Lot features

Near Shopping, Cul-De-Sac, Near Public Transit

Neighborhood — 08857

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population41,6438,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199020.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density1,7441,137—
Male20,5204,307,827147,432,321
Female21,1234,525,010151,655,844
Never Married8,0011,965,81163,775,926
Married19,2653,647,435123,120,365
Separated1,077391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,955515,17215,467,586
Divorced2,331529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold14,6963,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.812.732.60
Medial Age35.5337.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$75,875$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$84,581$83,312$63,629
P C I$29,943$30,662$24,529
M D I$61,063$52,505$41,133
A T H E$62,830$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J81.05%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8857

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Open houses

  • —

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/31/2026. Provided courtesy of RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC. via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

194 Goldmine Lane · Old Bridge — $560,000 · Certihomes