CCertihomes
716 Harbortown Boulevard, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

$450,000

4 beds 4 baths 2,145 sqft Built 19990 days on marketActive

About this home

Welcome to 716 Harbortown Boulevard! This bright and spacious townhouse in Perth Amboy's Harbortown community offers 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and an attached two-car garage. Generous living spaces provide plenty of room to relax and entertain, while two balconies offer inviting outdoor retreats with scenic views of the bridge and Staten Island. Enjoy morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day while taking in the views. Conveniently located near shopping and downtown Perth Amboy, with easy access to Route 440, I-287, and the Outerbridge Crossing to New York. A wonderful combination of space, comfort, and convenience!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$3,749/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$3,410
Principal + interest$2,041
Property tax + insurance$1,200
PMI / 2nd mortgage$169
Utilities
$568
Heating + cooling$147
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$145
Car insurance + maintenance$145
Other (entertainment)
$158
$3,749/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$1,251/mo
Purchase price
$450,000
Down payment
$22,500 (5%)
Loan amount
$427,500
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Condo/TH
Style
Contemporary
Year built
1999
Lot size
—
Stories
3
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Private
HOA
—
Annual tax
$8,498
MLS #
2706982R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Basement
Garage (2)
Waterfront

Home features

Appliances
DryerGas Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorRangeWasherElectric Water Heater
Interior
Entrance FoyerKitchenDining RoomFamily Room1 Bedroom2 Bedrooms3 BedroomsLaundry RoomBath FullBath MainAtticAdditional BathAdditional Bedroom
Community
ClubhouseOutdoor Pool
Parking
NoneGarageAttachedBuilt-In GarageDetached
Pool
Outdoor Pool
Kitchen
Granite/Corian CountertopsCountry Kitchen
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Condominium

Lot features

Near Shopping, Waterfront, Waterview

Neighborhood — 08861

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population46,7828,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199020.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density8,5841,137—
Male23,3924,307,827147,432,321
Female23,3904,525,010151,655,844
Never Married12,5231,965,81163,775,926
Married14,3943,647,435123,120,365
Separated3,833391,23912,639,686
Widowed2,051515,17215,467,586
Divorced3,067529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold14,3073,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size3.232.732.60
Medial Age31.7837.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$41,463$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$52,403$83,312$63,629
P C I$16,734$30,662$24,529
M D I$36,156$52,505$41,133
A T H E$45,041$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J80.27%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8861

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/27/2026. Provided courtesy of CENTURY 21 GLORIA ZASTKO REALTY via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

716 Harbortown Boulevard · Perth Amboy — $450,000 · Certihomes