CCertihomes
1344 Sioux Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

$569,000

3 beds 3 baths 1,356 sqft Built 19680 days on marketActive

About this home

Pride of ownership is evident in this well cared for ranch set on manicured corner lot! Move in condition with fresh paint and newly refinished hardwood floors throughout. Three bedrooms, two and a half baths, large garage, full finished basement, bright and cheery remodeled eat in kitchen. The primary bedroom has private updated bathroom. Enjoy the great space for entertaining or relaxing in finished basement, wood burning fireplace, wet bar half bath, convenient entry to garage. Easy access to highways, train, shopping, restaurants, near RWJ hospital.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$4,598/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$4,315
Principal + interest$2,581
Property tax + insurance$1,521
PMI / 2nd mortgage$213
Utilities
$527
Heating + cooling$102
Internet + TV + phone$157
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$129
Car insurance + maintenance$129
Other (entertainment)
$157
$4,598/mo TLC
Budget$5,098/mo
Remaining after TLC$500/mo
Purchase price
$569,000
Down payment
$28,450 (5%)
Loan amount
$540,550
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Style
Ranch
Year built
1968
Lot size
0.287 ac
Stories
1
Heating
Zoned, Baseboard, Radiant, Baseboard Hotwater
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$11,499
MLS #
2706918R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Fireplace
Basement
Garage (1)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerElectric Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
3 BedroomsKitchenLiving RoomDining RoomAtticNone
Exterior
PatioYard
Parking
ConcreteGarageAttachedBuilt-In GarageDetachedDriveway
Patio & porch
Patio
Fireplace
Wood Burning
Kitchen
Eat-in Kitchen
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Master bedroom
1st FloorFull Bath
Flooring
Laminate, Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Fee Simple

Lot features

Near Shopping, Near Train, Corner Lot

Neighborhood — 08902

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population40,1438,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199029.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density2,9271,137—
Male20,0244,307,827147,432,321
Female20,1194,525,010151,655,844
Never Married8,9151,965,81163,775,926
Married16,8433,647,435123,120,365
Separated2,138391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,691515,17215,467,586
Divorced2,653529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold15,0133,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.602.732.60
Medial Age35.3937.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$69,227$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$84,234$83,312$63,629
P C I$32,309$30,662$24,529
M D I$56,700$52,505$41,133
A T H E$62,094$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J70.05%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8902

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/28/2026. Provided courtesy of RE/MAX DIAMOND, REALTORS via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

1344 Sioux Road · North Brunswick — $569,000 · Certihomes