CCertihomes
745 Marlton Road #B, Monroe, NJ 08831

$380,000

2 beds 2 baths 1,258 sqft Built 19841 days on marketActive

About this home

GREAT HOME WITH A GREAT LOCATION AND A GREAT PRICE! So many updates in this beautiful 2 BR/2 BA Timberline model in the bustling community of Clearbrook. Enter to low maintenance LVF throughout the LR, DR, sunroom and hallway. Step into the fully-remodeled kitchen with white shaker cabinets, granite countertops, chef's hood and a breakfast bar. Great open floorplan that flows out to your large sunroom with recessed lighting. Off the sunroom is a patio that faces open space...no backing right up to another home here! Two gorgeous remodeled bathrooms, one of which includes a walk-in tub. Newer windows installed for energy efficiency. Attached garage with closets and shelves adding even more storage. Drop your bags in this move-in ready home and start enjoying the active lifestyle Clearbrook offers!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$2,840/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$2,501
Principal + interest$1,723
Property tax + insurance$635
PMI / 2nd mortgage$143
Utilities
$502
Heating + cooling$89
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$127
Car insurance + maintenance$127
Other (entertainment)
$158
$2,840/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$2,160/mo
Purchase price
$380,000
Down payment
$19,000 (5%)
Loan amount
$361,000
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Condo/TH
Style
Ranch
Year built
1984
Lot size
0.0632 ac
Stories
1
Heating
Baseboard
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$2,910
MLS #
2770843M
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Garage (1)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerElectric Range/OvenExhaust FanRefrigeratorWasherKitchen Exhaust FanElectric Water Heater
Interior
2 BedroomsDining RoomBath SecondBath HalfFlorida RoomKitchenLiving RoomAtticNone
Exterior
Patio
Community
Art/Craft FacilitiesBilliard RoomFitness CenterGolf 9 HoleNurse 24 HoursOutdoor PoolShuffle BoardTennis Court(s)
Parking
1 Car WidthConcreteAttachedGarage Door Opener
Patio & porch
Patio
Pool
Outdoor Pool
Kitchen
Breakfast BarGranite/Corian CountertopsKitchen Exhaust FanSeparate Dining Area
Dining
Living Dining Combo
Master bedroom
Full Bath
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Condominium

Lot features

Near Shopping

Neighborhood — 08831

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population41,3788,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199039.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density8471,137—
Male19,4314,307,827147,432,321
Female21,9474,525,010151,655,844
Never Married5,5571,965,81163,775,926
Married21,6803,647,435123,120,365
Separated1,293391,23912,639,686
Widowed4,503515,17215,467,586
Divorced1,925529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold17,4823,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.302.732.60
Medial Age47.0837.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$66,482$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$85,196$83,312$63,629
P C I$36,960$30,662$24,529
M D I$54,931$52,505$41,133
A T H E$62,833$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J76.25%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8831

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/28/2026. Provided courtesy of ERA CENTRAL LEVINSON via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

745 Marlton Road #B · Monroe — $380,000 · Certihomes