CCertihomes
843 Rahway Avenue #206, Woodbridge, NJ 07095

$800

0 beds 0 baths 10,312 sqft Built 19810 days on marketActive

About this home

Modern Urban Office Space for Lease - All Utilities Included! Professional Space. Prime Location. Space on the outdoor sign. All-Inclusive Convenience! Elevate your business with this inviting office space located on the second floor in a modern, renovated urban-style building! Featuring a dedicated waiting/reception area and private office space, this property offers the perfect combination of professionalism, comfort, and convenience. The contemporary setting creates a welcoming atmosphere for clients while providing a functional workspace for your day-to-day business needs. Common bathrooms for you and your clients use. Best of all, ALL UTILITIES ARE INCLUDED IN THE RENT! Ideal for a variety of professional uses, including consulting, attorney, medical, content creator, accountant, insurance, real estate, counseling, administrative services, and other office-based businesses. Whether you're launching a new venture or looking to establish a professional presence, this space is ready to complement your business. Schedule your private showing today and bring your business to its next chapter!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$4,055/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$3,466
Principal + interest$4
Property tax + insurance$3,462
Utilities
$698
Heating + cooling$187
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$136
Car insurance + maintenance$136
Other (entertainment)
$158
$4,055/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$945/mo
Purchase price
$800
Down payment
$40 (5%)
Loan amount
$760
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Commercial
Style
—
Year built
1981
Lot size
0.5051 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$36,296
MLS #
2707052R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning

Home features

Interior
Dropped CeilingLighting Fixtures
Parking
On SiteOpenPaved
Flooring
Laminate, Dropped Ceiling, Lighting Fixtures, See Remarks
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer

Lot features

Near Public Transit, Near Shopping, Near Train

Neighborhood — 07095

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population20,0758,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since19908.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density4,7091,137—
Male9,6614,307,827147,432,321
Female10,4144,525,010151,655,844
Never Married4,5201,965,81163,775,926
Married8,4393,647,435123,120,365
Separated660391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,537515,17215,467,586
Divorced1,235529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold7,7733,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.552.732.60
Medial Age38.0337.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$67,041$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$76,627$83,312$63,629
P C I$30,472$30,662$24,529
M D I$55,287$52,505$41,133
A T H E$58,169$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J81.20%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
7095

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/28/2026. Provided courtesy of J.J. ELEK REALTY CO. via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

843 Rahway Avenue #206 · Woodbridge — $800 · Certihomes