CCertihomes
7 Scott Court, South Brunswick, NJ 08810

$524,900

3 beds 2 baths 1,546 sqft Built 19860 days on marketActive

About this home

Discover the charm of this inviting 3-bedroom Colonial nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable South Brunswick community. Offering approximately 1, 546 square feet of living space, this home combines comfort, functionality, and a peaceful setting. The home features a welcoming interior, an updated kitchen and bathrooms, and a practical layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the private, fenced-in backyard, complete with a deck and storage shed, backing to tranquil woodlands for added privacy and a beautiful natural backdrop. Additional highlights include an attached garage, central air conditioning, and a convenient location close to shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes. Located within the South Brunswick school district, this property offers an appealing opportunity for buyers seeking a comfortable home in a sought-after Middlesex County community. Come discover the possibilities and make this home your own!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$4,046/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$3,722
Principal + interest$2,381
Property tax + insurance$1,144
PMI / 2nd mortgage$197
Utilities
$580
Heating + cooling$128
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$127
Car insurance + maintenance$127
Other (entertainment)
$158
$4,046/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$954/mo
Purchase price
$524,900
Down payment
$26,245 (5%)
Loan amount
$498,655
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Style
Colonial
Year built
1986
Lot size
0.1141 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$7,344
MLS #
2707001R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Fireplace
Garage (1)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasherElectric Water HeaterGas Water Heater
Interior
KitchenKitchen SecondBath HalfLiving RoomDining Room3 BedroomsBath FullAttic
Parking
1 Car Width2 Cars DeepGarageAttached
Fireplace
Fireplace ScreenWood Burning
Kitchen
Separate Dining Area
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Flooring
Carpet, Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Fee Simple

Lot features

Cul-De-Sac

Neighborhood — 08810

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population2,9398,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199040.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density5651,137—
Male1,4344,307,827147,432,321
Female1,5054,525,010151,655,844
Never Married4621,965,81163,775,926
Married1,4123,647,435123,120,365
Separated76391,23912,639,686
Widowed113515,17215,467,586
Divorced159529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold1,0013,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.932.732.60
Medial Age35.0737.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$87,066$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$110,834$83,312$63,629
P C I$37,857$30,662$24,529
M D I$68,715$52,505$41,133
A T H E$76,112$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J74.27%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8810

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Open houses

  • —

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 11/1/2026. Provided courtesy of REALTY OF AMERICA via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

7 Scott Court · South Brunswick — $524,900 · Certihomes