CCertihomes
1307 Commons At Kingswood Drive, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

$2,650

2 beds 1 baths 1,126 sqft Built 19890 days on marketActive

About this home

Welcome to this spacious two-bedroom, one-bath condo in Kingswood Commons, East Brunswick. Brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring and a recently renovated kitchen enhance the generous living and dining area, while a main-level laundry room adds everyday convenience. Upstairs, a third-floor loft offers flexible space for a home office or lounge, plus an additional unfinished storage room. One assigned parking space included. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, Route 18, the New Jersey Turnpike, and commuter options to NYC. East Brunswick's strong school system and welcoming community make this an appealing place to call home.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$553/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$67
Principal + interest$12
Property tax + insurance$54
PMI / 2nd mortgage$1
Utilities
$512
Heating + cooling$94
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$127
Car insurance + maintenance$127
Other (entertainment)
$158
$553/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$4,447/mo
Purchase price
$2,650
Down payment
$133 (5%)
Loan amount
$2,518
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Townhouse, Condo/TH
Style
Townhouse
Year built
1989
Lot size
0.005 ac
Stories
3
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
—
MLS #
2707191R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenRefrigeratorWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
Entrance Foyer2 BedroomsKitchenLaundry RoomLiving RoomBath FullDining RoomBeamed CeilingsStorage
Parking
Assigned
Kitchen
Granite/Corian CountertopsKitchen Exhaust FanSeparate Dining Area
Dining
Living Dining Combo
Flooring
Laminate
Sewer
Public Sewer

Neighborhood — 08816

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population51,1338,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199017.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density2,4211,137—
Male24,9694,307,827147,432,321
Female26,1644,525,010151,655,844
Never Married9,0001,965,81163,775,926
Married25,8003,647,435123,120,365
Separated1,198391,23912,639,686
Widowed2,344515,17215,467,586
Divorced2,204529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold17,8523,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.852.732.60
Medial Age38.6637.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$86,786$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$104,879$83,312$63,629
P C I$36,929$30,662$24,529
M D I$68,802$52,505$41,133
A T H E$72,998$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J81.81%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8816

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/30/2026. Provided courtesy of RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC. via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

1307 Commons At Kingswood Drive · East Brunswick — $2,650 · Certihomes