CCertihomes
320 Grandview Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854

$829,000

4 beds 4 baths 2,935 sqft Built 19800 days on marketActive

About this home

Highlighting all the high-end amenities, multiple entertainment zones & indoor-outdoor flow Main Level Luxury Real hardwood floors, custom wrought iron stairway a spacious kitchen & dining room , a spa-like main bath with grand shower, Primary bedroom suite showcasing granite vanity, recessed lighting, makeup mirrors with vanity & double closets/A sunny lower-level spacious family room with a fireplace & wood flooring/4th bedroom/den/along with half bath that can be easier made to a full bath & laundry room(utility room) Stunning all-glass Solarium blinds inside windows custom bar that seats 6 with marble top/Separate custom storage with marble top for built-in entertainment sound system & speakers(all included)Solarium has 2 exit doors/ one exit door leads to backyard 2nd exit door leads to outdoor oasis patio & grill island cook like a pro at the massive outdoor grill island, featuring a built-in premium grill and outdoor refrigerator(patio furniture included & speakers inside & outdoors) Easy access from patio to your Game Room/Theater Room complete with its own private kitchen, storage and independent climate controls..With an Xtra Large yard you can install swimming pool & jacuzzi..Around corner from Parks /Elementary school also minutes away from library..This home saves money This home offers Solar Panels! Don't wait to claim your dream home! Act fast and your family could be celebrating Thanksgiving in this stunning, luxury estate

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$6,135/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$5,948
Principal + interest$3,760
Property tax + insurance$1,877
PMI / 2nd mortgage$311
Utilities
$581
Heating + cooling$154
Internet + TV + phone$157
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$129
Car insurance + maintenance$129
Other (entertainment)
$157
$6,135/mo TLC
Budget$6,635/mo
Remaining after TLC$500/mo
Purchase price
$829,000
Down payment
$41,450 (5%)
Loan amount
$787,550
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Style
Bi-Level, Custom Home
Year built
1980
Lot size
—
Stories
2
Heating
Baseboard, Radiant, Central, Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$12,174
MLS #
2707223R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Fireplace
Basement
Garage (2)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorRangeWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
Dry BarSecurity SystemSkylightSound SystemEntrance Foyer3 BedroomsKitchenAtticBath HalfLiving RoomBath MainDining RoomGreat RoomKitchen SecondLaundry RoomDenStorageFamily RoomUtility RoomNone
Exterior
BarbecueOpen Porch(es)PatioEnclosed Porch(es)Storage ShedYard
Community
Kitchen FacilitiesGame RoomStorage
Parking
2 Car WidthAsphaltGarageAttachedGarage Door Opener
Patio & porch
PorchPatioEnclosed
Fireplace
Wood Burning
Kitchen
2nd KitchenGranite/Corian CountertopsEat-in Kitchen
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Master bedroom
1st FloorHalf Bath
Security
Security System
Flooring
Ceramic Tile, Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Fee Simple

Lot features

Level, Wooded

Neighborhood — 08854

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population54,5128,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since19909.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density2,8541,137—
Male27,2764,307,827147,432,321
Female27,2364,525,010151,655,844
Never Married13,5301,965,81163,775,926
Married23,4873,647,435123,120,365
Separated2,901391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,843515,17215,467,586
Divorced2,599529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold17,7183,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.822.732.60
Medial Age33.4337.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$78,885$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$87,948$83,312$63,629
P C I$30,304$30,662$24,529
M D I$63,256$52,505$41,133
A T H E$64,485$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J79.32%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8854

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/31/2026. Provided courtesy of A-LIST REALTY LLC via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.