CCertihomes
372 Atsion Road, Shamong, NJ 08088

$1,800,000

4 beds 5 baths 4,497 sqft Built 200979 days on marketClosed

About this home

Step into an extraordinary lifestyle in this one-of-a-kind Shamong residence. A stunning quartz chandelier greets you in the grand foyer, leading to a tranquil meditation room and an elegant gaming salon. The heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen designed for culinary excellence. Outfitted with a Thermador hood, professional warming trays, six gas burners, JennAir ovens, Sub-Zero refrigerator, dual dishwashers, deep double sinks, island prep sink, custom space-saving cabinetry, above-cabinet accent lighting, and granite countertops. A vaulted family room with Amish-crafted flooring and river rock hearth invites warmth and connection. Upstairs, four spacious bedrooms and a luxurious primary suite with infrared sauna and spa-like bath. A fully finished basement offers endless flexibility. Expansive living space with potential for up to three additional bedrooms, home office, a gaming room, family gathering area with bar seating, multiple storage rooms, and convenient stair access to the attached two-car garage. Outside, enjoy a saltwater pool, outdoor kitchen, fire pit, hot tub, and the awe-inspiring labyrinthan unforgettable sanctuary.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrJumbo at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$12,342/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$12,496
Principal + interest$8,164
Property tax + insurance$3,657
PMI / 2nd mortgage$675
Utilities
$588
Heating + cooling$132
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$123
Car insurance + maintenance$123
Other (entertainment)
$158
$12,342/mo TLC
Budget$12,842/mo
Remaining after TLC$500/mo
Purchase price
$1,800,000
Down payment
$90,000 (5%)
Loan amount
$1,710,000
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Style
Custom Home, Traditional
Year built
2009
Lot size
3.6043 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Zoned, Forced Air
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Zoned
Water
Well
HOA
—
Annual tax
$22,388
MLS #
2601141R
County
Burlington

At a glance

Fireplace
Basement
Garage (3)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
Self Cleaning OvenDishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorOvenWasherKitchen Exhaust FanGas Water Heater
Interior
2nd Stairway to 2nd LevelSecurity SystemSkylightVaulted Ceiling(s)Entrance FoyerGreat RoomKitchenLaundry RoomBath HalfLiving RoomDenDining RoomFamily RoomFlorida Room1 Bedroom2 Bedrooms3 Bedrooms4 BedroomsAtticBath FullBath MainBath SecondAdditional BathAdditional BedroomOther Room(s)
Exterior
BarbecueLawn SprinklersOpen Porch(es)PatioStorage Shed
Parking
AsphaltCircular DrivewayGarageAttachedDetachedDrivewayOn Site
Patio & porch
PorchPatio
Pool
In Ground
Fireplace
Wood Burning
Kitchen
Granite/Corian CountertopsBreakfast BarKitchen Exhaust FanKitchen Island
Dining
Dining LFormal Dining Room
Master bedroom
Two SinksFull BathWalk-In Closet(s)
Security
Security System
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Septic Tank
Ownership
Fee Simple

Lot features

Rural Area, Rural Lot, Wooded

Neighborhood — 08088

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population19,7788,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since19908.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density811,137—
Male9,5694,307,827147,432,321
Female10,1784,525,010151,655,844
Never Married3,0541,965,81163,775,926
Married10,3093,647,435123,120,365
Separated498391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,616515,17215,467,586
Divorced999529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold7,8333,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.482.732.60
Medial Age43.2237.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$59,064$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$74,710$83,312$63,629
P C I$30,022$30,662$24,529
M D I$49,019$52,505$41,133
A T H E$57,017$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J75.44%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8088

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 7/21/2025. Provided courtesy of BHHS FOX & ROACH REALTORS via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.