CCertihomes
18 Lysbeth Lane, Matawan, NJ 07748

$849,999

4 beds 4 baths 2,818 sqft Built 199413 days on marketClosed

About this home

Fantastic opportunity to get into the highly sought after High Point development in Matawan. This is an open floor plan featuring 4 bedrooms 3.5 bathrooms of open living space along with a fully finished basement and a fantastic lot. Can move in and bring your own finishing touches or unpack and enjoy. Home is situated close to all major transportation and shopping along with a fantastic school district. Priced to move quickly opportunities like this do not come around very often in such premium locations with such amazing layouts! Come and see this one Asap!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$6,698/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$6,525
Principal + interest$3,855
Property tax + insurance$2,351
PMI / 2nd mortgage$319
Utilities
$544
Heating + cooling$110
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$116
Car insurance + maintenance$116
Other (entertainment)
$158
$6,698/mo TLC
Budget$7,198/mo
Remaining after TLC$500/mo
Purchase price
$849,999
Down payment
$42,500 (5%)
Loan amount
$807,499
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Style
Colonial
Year built
1994
Lot size
0.02 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$17,713
MLS #
2611584R
County
Monmouth

At a glance

Air conditioning
Basement
Garage (2)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherGas Range/OvenRefrigeratorRangeGas Water Heater
Interior
Cathedral Ceiling(s)High CeilingsVaulted Ceiling(s)Dining RoomFamily Room4 BedroomsNone
Exterior
Deck
Parking
2 Car WidthGarageAttached
Patio & porch
Deck
Kitchen
Granite/Corian CountertopsKitchen Island
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Flooring
Carpet, Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Fee Simple

Lot features

See Remarks

Neighborhood — 07748

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population27,9748,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since1990-1.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density2,0971,137—
Male13,7564,307,827147,432,321
Female14,2184,525,010151,655,844
Never Married4,9331,965,81163,775,926
Married14,3353,647,435123,120,365
Separated527391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,335515,17215,467,586
Divorced1,112529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold9,5183,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.942.732.60
Medial Age39.0137.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$89,873$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$115,064$83,312$63,629
P C I$39,213$30,662$24,529
M D I$70,765$52,505$41,133
A T H E$77,563$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J80.46%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
7748

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 3/4/2026. Provided courtesy of EXP REALTY, LLC via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.