CCertihomes
367 Division Street, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

$160,000

0 beds 0 baths 4,742 sqft102 days on marketActive

About this home

Bring your entrepreneurial vision to 367 Division Street in Perth Amboy! This grocery and convenience store business offers an opportunity for an owner-operator or entrepreneur looking to enter the neighborhood retail market. With a focus on everyday essentials, groceries, and convenience items, the business provides a foundation for serving the local community while introducing your own product selection and customer experience. Whether you're pursuing your first business venture or expanding your existing operations, explore the possibilities this Perth Amboy location has to offer. Contact us for pricing, lease terms, financial details, and sale inclusions.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$1,832/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$1,364
Principal + interest$726
Property tax + insurance$578
PMI / 2nd mortgage$60
Utilities
$608
Heating + cooling$167
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$145
Car insurance + maintenance$145
Other (entertainment)
$158
$1,832/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$3,168/mo
Purchase price
$160,000
Down payment
$8,000 (5%)
Loan amount
$152,000
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Retail
Style
—
Year built
—
Lot size
—
Stories
0
Heating
Radiators-Hot Water
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
—
MLS #
2617994R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning

Home features

Sewer
Public Sewer

Lot features

Near Shopping, Near Train, Near Public Transit

Neighborhood — 08861

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population46,7828,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199020.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density8,5841,137—
Male23,3924,307,827147,432,321
Female23,3904,525,010151,655,844
Never Married12,5231,965,81163,775,926
Married14,3943,647,435123,120,365
Separated3,833391,23912,639,686
Widowed2,051515,17215,467,586
Divorced3,067529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold14,3073,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size3.232.732.60
Medial Age31.7837.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$41,463$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$52,403$83,312$63,629
P C I$16,734$30,662$24,529
M D I$36,156$52,505$41,133
A T H E$45,041$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J80.27%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8861

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 6/22/2026. Provided courtesy of J.J. ELEK REALTY CO. via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.