CCertihomes
375 Miller Street, Union Twp, NJ 07088

$549,000

4 beds 2 baths 1,622 sqft Built 192042 days on marketClosed

About this home

Step into this charming Custom Colonial offering spacious and flexible living areas throughout. The enclosed sun porch welcomes you into a bright living room, formal dining room, and an open-concept kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances. The main level also includes a convenient powder room and a versatile bonus room ideal for a home office, guest room, playroom, or additional living space. Upstairs, you'll find generously sized bedrooms and a spacious full bath. The full unfinished basement offers endless possibilities, while the detached garage and oversized driveway provide ample parking. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, public transportation, and major highways for easy commuting. Property is being sold strictly AS-IS. Buyer is responsible for obtaining the Certificate of Occupancy (CO) and Fire Certification. Seller will not provide any credits or make any repairs. Property is being sold strictly AS-IS. Buyer is responsible for obtaining the Certificate of Occupancy (CO) and Fire Certification. Seller will not provide any credits or make any repairs.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$4,040/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$3,730
Principal + interest$2,490
Property tax + insurance$1,034
PMI / 2nd mortgage$206
Utilities
$520
Heating + cooling$98
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$152
Car insurance + maintenance$152
Other (entertainment)
$158
$4,040/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$960/mo
Purchase price
$549,000
Down payment
$27,450 (5%)
Loan amount
$521,550
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Style
Colonial, Two Story
Year built
1920
Lot size
0.0689 ac
Stories
2
Heating
See Remarks
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$5,714
MLS #
2617986R
County
Union

At a glance

Air conditioning
Basement
Garage (1)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorRangeWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
KitchenBath HalfLiving RoomOther Room(s)Dining Room3 BedroomsBath FullNone
Exterior
Storage Shed
Parking
1 Car WidthGarageDetached
Kitchen
Not Eat-in Kitchen
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Flooring
See Remarks
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Fee Simple

Lot features

See Remarks

Neighborhood — 07088

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population3,1368,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199014.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density9,1561,137—
Male1,4424,307,827147,432,321
Female1,6944,525,010151,655,844
Never Married9171,965,81163,775,926
Married8523,647,435123,120,365
Separated132391,23912,639,686
Widowed269515,17215,467,586
Divorced273529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold1,1633,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.702.732.60
Medial Age36.5137.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$46,603$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$52,051$83,312$63,629
P C I$19,303$30,662$24,529
M D I$40,142$52,505$41,133
A T H E$44,912$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J79.66%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
7088

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 6/23/2026. Provided courtesy of GILD REALTY LLC via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.