CCertihomes
32 Judson Street #10A, Edison, NJ 08837

$182,000

1 beds 1 baths —58 days on marketClosed

About this home

At a very prime location, this spacious 1 BR 1 BA is ready for you to move in. Features bright living room with large picture window. Large Eat-in Kitchen opens up with sliding glass doors leading to a private deck. On site parking is available for the homeowner and the guests. Comes with community pool & playground. Near to Metropark Train station, Garden State Parkway, and NJ Turnpike. Highlights of the location are Menlo Park Mall, Target, various restaurants, Roosevelt Park & Top rated North Edison schools. So come on in! It's all yours!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$1,722/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$1,369
Principal + interest$825
Property tax + insurance$476
PMI / 2nd mortgage$68
Utilities
$441
Heating + cooling$91
Internet + TV + phone$143
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$129
Car insurance + maintenance$129
Other (entertainment)
$143
$1,722/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$3,278/mo
Purchase price
$182,000
Down payment
$9,100 (5%)
Loan amount
$172,900
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Stock Cooperative
Style
Garden Apartment Style
Year built
—
Lot size
—
Stories
2
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
—
MLS #
2701740R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherGas Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorRangeKitchen Exhaust FanGas Water Heater
Interior
Firealarm1 BedroomKitchenLiving RoomBath Full
Exterior
Deck
Community
Outdoor PoolPlaygroundGated
Parking
AsphaltCommonOn SiteUnassigned
Patio & porch
Deck
Pool
Outdoor Pool
Kitchen
Kitchen Exhaust FanEat-in Kitchen
Master bedroom
1st Floor
Security
Fire Alarm
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
COOP

Lot features

Near Shopping, Near Train, Near Public Transit

Neighborhood — 08837

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population15,4468,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199013.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density1,5481,137—
Male7,4414,307,827147,432,321
Female8,0054,525,010151,655,844
Never Married3,2991,965,81163,775,926
Married6,4113,647,435123,120,365
Separated986391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,172515,17215,467,586
Divorced910529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold6,2223,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.362.732.60
Medial Age39.2537.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$64,902$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$73,659$83,312$63,629
P C I$33,280$30,662$24,529
M D I$53,761$52,505$41,133
A T H E$56,757$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J77.48%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8837

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 7/30/2026. Provided courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.