CCertihomes
43 Mimi Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857

$630,000

4 beds 2 baths 1,220 sqft Built 19550 days on marketActive

About this home

showing start sunday!! Welcome home! This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-full-bath property offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and everyday functionality. Step inside to find fresh, move-in-ready updates throughout -- no projects here, just unpack and enjoy. The finished basement adds valuable flexible living space, ideal for a family room, home office, gym, or guest suite -- the choice is yours. Outside, entertain in style on the huge deck, perfect for summer barbecues and morning coffee alike. The fully gated backyard offers privacy and peace of mind, making it a great space for kids, pets, or simply relaxing outdoors. Don't miss your chance to own this move-in-ready home in Old Bridge. Schedule your showing today!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$4,520/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$4,302
Principal + interest$2,812
Property tax + insurance$1,257
PMI / 2nd mortgage$233
Utilities
$437
Heating + cooling$89
Internet + TV + phone$143
Water + sewer + garbage$33
Transportation
$136
Car insurance + maintenance$136
Other (entertainment)
$143
$4,520/mo TLC
Budget$5,020/mo
Remaining after TLC$500/mo
Purchase price
$620,000
Down payment
$31,000 (5%)
Loan amount
$589,000
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Style
Cape Cod
Year built
1955
Lot size
0.2686 ac
Stories
1
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$7,835
MLS #
2702001R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Basement
Garage (1)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
2 BedroomsKitchenLiving RoomBath Full1 BedroomOther Room(s)None
Exterior
DeckEnclosed Porch(es)Fencing/WallStorage ShedYard
Parking
2 Car WidthGarageAttached
Patio & porch
DeckEnclosed
Kitchen
PantryEat-in Kitchen
Flooring
Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Fee Simple

Lot features

Level

Neighborhood — 08857

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population41,6438,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199020.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density1,7441,137—
Male20,5204,307,827147,432,321
Female21,1234,525,010151,655,844
Never Married8,0011,965,81163,775,926
Married19,2653,647,435123,120,365
Separated1,077391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,955515,17215,467,586
Divorced2,331529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold14,6963,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.812.732.60
Medial Age35.5337.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$75,875$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$84,581$83,312$63,629
P C I$29,943$30,662$24,529
M D I$61,063$52,505$41,133
A T H E$62,830$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J81.05%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8857

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/5/2026. Provided courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.