CCertihomes
1394 Masoma Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

$799,000

4 beds 4 baths 2,590 sqft Built 198822 days on marketClosed

About this home

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Welcome to 1394 Masoma Drive, a beautifully renovated home in a highly desirable North Brunswick neighborhood with a North East facing! This move-in-ready home has been thoughtfully updated throughout, featuring brand-new flooring, fresh paint, and numerous recent updates that create a clean, modern, and inviting atmosphere. The bright and refreshed interior offers comfortable living spaces with plenty of flexibility for everyday living and entertaining. Fully finished basement with a full bath is as an added attraction. Ideally located with easy access to Routes 1 and 27, this home puts an abundance of shopping, dining, entertainment, and everyday conveniences just minutes away. Enjoy the growing selection of new restaurants, vibrant dining options, and an exciting night scene throughout the surrounding area. Commuters will appreciate the convenient access to major roadways, while nearby parks, schools, and local amenities add to the appeal of this wonderful location. Situated on a desirable street, 1394 Masoma Drive presents an excellent opportunity to own a freshly renovated home in a neighborhood with strong buyer interest. With its extensive updates, fresh modern look, and exceptional location, this home is truly move-in ready and ready to welcome its new owners. Don't miss this opportunity!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$6,200/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$5,954
Principal + interest$3,624
Property tax + insurance$2,030
PMI / 2nd mortgage$300
Utilities
$627
Heating + cooling$152
Internet + TV + phone$157
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$129
Car insurance + maintenance$129
Other (entertainment)
$157
$6,200/mo TLC
Budget$6,700/mo
Remaining after TLC$500/mo
Purchase price
$799,000
Down payment
$39,950 (5%)
Loan amount
$759,050
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Style
Colonial, Remarks
Year built
1988
Lot size
0.1647 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$14,509
MLS #
2770253M
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Fireplace
Basement
Garage (2)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
Dining RoomBath HalfFamily RoomEntrance FoyerKitchenLaundry RoomLiving Room1 Bedroom2 Bedrooms3 Bedrooms4 BedroomsNone
Parking
2 Car Width
Pool
None
Fireplace
Decorative
Kitchen
Breakfast BarGalley TypeGranite/Corian CountertopsSeparate Dining Area
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Flooring
Ceramic Tile, Wood, Laminate, Vinyl-Linoleum
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Fee Simple

Lot features

Level, Near Public Transit, Near Train, See Remarks

Neighborhood — 08902

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population40,1438,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199029.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density2,9271,137—
Male20,0244,307,827147,432,321
Female20,1194,525,010151,655,844
Never Married8,9151,965,81163,775,926
Married16,8433,647,435123,120,365
Separated2,138391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,691515,17215,467,586
Divorced2,653529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold15,0133,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.602.732.60
Medial Age35.3937.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$69,227$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$84,234$83,312$63,629
P C I$32,309$30,662$24,529
M D I$56,700$52,505$41,133
A T H E$62,094$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J70.05%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8902

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 8/12/2026. Provided courtesy of NATIONWIDE HOMES REALTY LLC via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.